Weblog maken?


MaakEenWebsite.nl (tip)
Totaal slechts 10 euro per maand incl. domeinnaam en gratis overzetten van uw bestaande weblog bij Bloggers.nl 100 MB ruimte
emailadres
Lees meer..... en bestel
Gratis geld verdienen met e-mails lezen? Meld je aan bij
Zinngeld, Surfrace, Qassa en Euroclix !

Op zoek naar God?
magxnus1981 Home | Profile | Archives | Friends
magxnus1981's home

Download Exambible 1Z0-052 testing software19/3/2010

Oracle, also known as 1Z0-052, is a Oracle certification. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed. Exambible is your source for the IT Exam 1Z0-052 exam.Thousands of IT Professionals before you have already passed their certification exams using the Oracle 1Z0-052 Practice Exam from Exambible.com. Once you start using Exambible 1Z0-052 exam questions you simply can't stop! You are guaranteed to pass your Oracle 1Z0-052 test questions with ease and on your first attempt, or your money back!

Many exam candidates have purchased 1Z0-052 exam, which is very useful. It has helped many students pass their certification.we will talk about the 1Z0-052 dynamic routing protocol, as required for Oracle’s Oracle Exam. You should learn this protocol carefully, not only because Oracle requires a good knowledge for the Oracle certification, but you will find it in many network deployments today.

Why should candidates get certified? A Oracle Certification will increase candidates’ value to the employer and customers, and help candidates to move into a “trusted advisor” role on more strategic project. It will provide a way to successful professional development and an access to exclusive expertise. It will help candidates be more successful in job.To coincide with the real exam,ExamBible 1Z0-052 is written by the experienced IT specialists who consulted a lot from the latest exam over the years, guaranting cover 100% coverage of the knowledge points and 95% of the exam questions.Our is 1Z0-052 is qualified by Oracle CertificationOfficial Website.

Oracle Certification professionals in today’s growing Exambile Oracle certification environment agree, and history dictates that Exambile is the premier location for your training and resources. Not sure to buy or not? Try our free Oracle 1Z0-052 demo and see for yourself! This is a free trial version of our integrated testing engine, with which you can test our products with your hands: the exam quality, the value, the software, and etc.All ExamBible exam products are backed with 100 percent money back guarantee, if you could not pass your certification 1Z0-052 exam in your first attempt.

Web Demo:
1.Note the following structures in your database server:
1. Extents
2. OS Blocks
3. Tablespace
4. Segments
5. Oracle Data Block
Which option has the correct arrangement of these structures from the smallest to the largest?
A. 2, 5, 1, 4, 3
B. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
C. 5, 2, 1, 3, 4
D. 2, 1, 5, 4, 3
Answer: A

2.View the Exhibit to examine the output produced by the following query at three different times since the database instance started and has experienced workloads of different capacities:
SQL> SELECT substr(component, 0, 10) COMP, current_size CS,
user_specified_size US
FROM v$memory_dynamic_components
WHERE current_size!=0;
What do you infer from this?
A. The database instance is running with manual PGA management.
B. The database instance is running with manual shared memory management.
C. The database instance has the MEMORY_TARGET value set to a nonzero value.
D. All sessions are connected to the database instance in dedicated mode, and no RMAN or parallel query operations have been performed.
Answer: C


3.You executed this command to create a temporary table:
SQL> CREATE GLOBAL TEMPORARY TABLE report_work_area (startdate DATE, enddate DATE, class CHAR(20)) ON COMMIT PRESERVE ROWS;
Which statement is true about the rows inserted into the REPORT_WORK_AREA table during a transaction?
A. The rows stay in the table only until session termination.
B. The rows stay in the table only until the next transaction starts on the table.
C. The rows are visible to all current sessions after the transaction is committed.
D. The rows stay available for subsequent sessions after the transaction is committed.
Answer: A

5. Your database is open and the LISTENER listener is running. The new DBA of the system stops the listener by using the command:
LSNRCTL> STOP
What happens to the sessions that are presently connected to the database instance?
A. The sessions are able to perform only queries.
B. The sessions are not affected and continue to function normally.
C. The sessions are terminated and the active transactions are rolled back.
D. The sessions are not allowed to perform any operations till the listener is started.
Answer: B

6. You have two tables with referential integrity enforced between them. You need to insert data to the child table first because it is going to be a long transaction and data for the parent table will be available in a later stage, which can be inserted as part of the same transaction.
View the Exhibit to examine the commands used to create tables.
Which action would you take to delay the referential integrity checking until the end of the transaction?
A. Set the constraint to deferred before starting the transaction.
B. Alter the constraint to NOVALIDATE state before starting the transaction.
C. Enable the resumable mode for the session before starting the transaction.
D. Set the COMMIT_WAIT parameter to FORCE_WAIT for the session before starting the transaction.
Answer: A

7. View the Exhibit to examine the output produced by the following query at three different times since the database instance started and has experienced workloads of different capacities:
SQL> SELECT substr(component, 0, 10) COMP, current_size CS,
user_specified_size US
FROM v$memory_dynamic_components
WHERE current_size!=0;
What do you infer from this?
A. The database instance is running with manual PGA management.
B. The database instance is running with manual shared memory management.
C. The database instance has the MEMORY_TARGET value set to a nonzero value.
D. All sessions are connected to the database instance in dedicated mode, and no RMAN or parallel query operations have been performed.
Answer: C

8. Note the following structures in your database server:
1. Extents
2. OS Blocks
3. Tablespace
4. Segments

Related Exams:
1Z0-216 - Oracle-E-Business-Suite-R12:-General-Ledger-and-Receivables-Fundamentals
1z0-273 - Hyperion-Financial-Management-4.1-Administrator-I&II
1z0-141 - oracle9i-forma-developer:build-internet-applications
1z0-048 - Oracle-Database-10g-R2:Administering-RAC
1z0-265 - Hyperion-BI+-9.3-Administrator

Search Help:
Oracle 1Z0-052 cram, Oracle 1Z0-052 study notes, Oracle 1Z0-052 writing explanation, Oracle 1Z0-052 exams preparation, Oracle 1Z0-052 training e learning, Oracle 1Z0-052 course exam, Oracle 1Z0-052 qualifying test, Oracle 1Z0-052 demos, Oracle 1Z0-052 past answer

0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Exam Bible Oracle 1z0-311 test bootcamp19/3/2010

ExamBible can help you pass the any Oracle exam. This 1z0-311 material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the 1z0-311 exam.Having learned the hard way to learn 1z0-311 IT Exam material and developing excellent tools for achieving, not an easy way, but a smart way to achieve certification success in any field.Let me assure,you will succeed in the Oracle 1z0-311 with ExamBible 1z0-311 exam study guide.The 1z0-311 is also known as Oracle certification Performance Tuning. The associated certifications are Oracle Performance Tuning Certified Expert and OPN Certified Specialist.

Many exam candidates have purchased 1z0-311 exam, which is very useful. It has helped many students pass their certification.Service first! We believe that in order to succeed in today's era, we must provide customers with a full range of thoughtful and careful full-quality after-sales service, and only customer satisfaction, we can develop.

You will receive the highest quality and support with Exambible customer service (live chat) that will fulfill all of your certification needs. Purchase our study guide today, simply put, Exambible is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future!The 1z0-311 is one of Oracle Presales Technical Certifications. The 1z0-311, is a certification that equips technical IT professionals with the skills to effectively analyze customer business requirements and plan and design an Oracle solution. It includes application, platform, operating system, storage, networking and so on.

Experienced employers quickly spot new hires and applicants who have mere paper certifications. There is not a single Oracle 1z0-311 dump available that will teach you the fact and theory behind the Oracle 1z0-311 questions. While the Oracle 1z0-311 latest dumps may potentially help you score a passing grade in your exam, they are little more than scribbled Oracle 1z0-311 notes that have been taken after any attempt at taking the test.Ensure that the oracle application server 10g:administration (category) exam coverage always above 96%.

Web Demo:
1.In Oracle Internet Directory (OID), which Directory Information Tree (DIT) attribute would you use to find out the object classes that are available in Identity Management Realm?
A. orclUserObjectClass
B. orclCommonUserSearchBase
C. orclCommonGroupSearchBase
D. orclCommonUserNickNameAttribute
Answer: A


2.A portal user named USER1 registered a new database provider with the OracleAS Portal instance. What are the actions that are implicitly performed as a result of the registration? (Choose all that apply.)
A. A new page is created in the Portlet Repository page group.
B. The provider registration information is saved in the dads.conf file.
C. The provider registration information is saved in the portlet repository.
D. A new database schema is created with the same name as the provider.
Answer: AC


3.Today, most Java 2, Enterprise Edition (J2EE) applications use a database to have a persistent storage for data. Which two statements regarding the data source are true? (Choose two.)
A. J2EE applications cannot use more than one data source.
B. J2EE applications use the data source to ensure portability across application servers.
C. J2EE applications retrieve connections to the database through DataSource objects.
D. J2EE applications use the data source to store the Java Naming and Directory Interface (JNDI) tree.
Answer: BC


Related Exams:
1z0-200 - Oracle-11i-E-Business-Essentials.
1z1-050 - Oracle-Database-11g:-New-Features-for-Administrators
1z0-054 - Oracle-Database-11g:-Performance-Tuning
1z0-615 - Siebel-7.7-Consultant-Core-Exam
1z0-043 - oracle-database-10g:administration-ii

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-311 exam dumps, Oracle 1z0-311 practice material, Oracle 1z0-311 study material, Oracle 1z0-311 database, Oracle 1z0-311torrent, Oracle 1z0-311 free pdf download, Oracle 1z0-311 braindumps, Oracle 1z0-311 test kings
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Most up-to-date Exam Bible Oracle 1z0-007 test19/3/2010

Exambible released new simulation for 1z0-007 . The Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks, also known as the Oracle 1z0-007, is a qualifying exam for the ineroduction to oracle9l:sql Oracle. Our Exams are written and formatted by Top senior IT Professionals working in today is prospering companies and data centers.These mock exams are written by the great professionals who are specialist in studies. Questions and answers and explained in an easy mode so that you could understand them correctly. dumps and previous exams help you to ready for the real exam questions.

Many exam candidates have purchased 1z0-007 exam, which is very useful. It has helped many students pass their certification.Exambible detests the Oracle 1z0-007 braidump and quite frankly so would you if you knew what the Oracle 1z0-007 dump actually is. More than violating the vendor's copyright, using 1z0-007 brain dumps cheapens the Oracle 1z0-007 online training and experience - ultimately devaluing the actual 1z0-007 quiz.

Exambible offers high quality and Value for the 1z0-007 Exam.1z0-007 exam questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior Oracle lecturers and the Oracle product experts, included the current newest 1z0-007 examination questions.Exambible 100% Guarantee you that pass Your Oracle exam and get your Oracle Certification.The 1z0-007 is one of Oracle Presales Technical Certifications. The 1z0-007, is a certification that equips technical IT professionals with the skills to effectively analyze customer business requirements and plan and design an Oracle solution. It includes application, platform, operating system, storage, networking and so on.

When you post purchase. You will own the 1z0-007 download link in your user center, and you will find a lot of project in user-centered, you can see what you have purchased products, discount coupons, product activity information.You can also send message to us through the internal small systems.All ExamBible exam products are backed with 100 percent money back guarantee, if you could not pass your certification 1z0-007 exam in your first attempt.

Web Demo:
1.Evaluate this SQL statement:
SELECT e.EMPLOYEE_ID,e.LAST_NAME,e.DEPARTMENT_ID, d.DEPARTMENT_NAME
FROM EMPLOYEES e, DEPARTMENTS d
WHERE e.DEPARTMENT_ID = d.DEPARTMENT_ID;
In the statement, which capabilities of a SELECT statement are performed?
A.selection, projection, join
B.difference, projection, join
C.selection, intersection, join
D.intersection, projection, join
E.difference, projection, product
Answer: A


2.What are two reasons to create synonyms? (Choose two.)
A.You have too many tables.
B.Your tables are too long.
C.Your tables have difficult names.
D.You want to work on your own tables.
E.You want to use another schema's tables.
F.You have too many columns in your tables.
Answer: CE

3.The STUDENT_GRADES table has these columns:
STUDENT_ID NUMBER(12)
SEMESTER_END DATE
GPA NUMBER(4,3)
The registrar requested a report listing the students' grade point averages (GPA) sorted from highest grade point average to lowest.
Which statement produces a report that displays the student ID and GPA in the sorted order requested by the registrar?
A.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
ORDER BY gpa ASC;
B.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
SORT ORDER BY gpa ASC;
C.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
SORT ORDER BY gpa;
D.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
ORDER BY gpa;
E.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
SORT ORDER BY gpa DESC;
F.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
ORDER BY gpa DESC;
Answer: F

3. The CUSTOMERS table has these columns:
CUSTOMER_ID NUMBER(4) NOT NULL
CUSTOMER_NAME VARCHAR2(100) NOT NULL
STREET_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(150)
CITY_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
STATE_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
PROVINCE_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
COUNTRY_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
POSTAL_CODE VARCHAR2(12)
CUSTOMER_PHONE VARCHAR2(20)
The CUSTOMER_ID column is the primary key for the table.
You need to determine how dispersed your customer base is. Which expression finds the number of different countries represented in the CUSTOMERS table?
A.COUNT(UPPER(country_address))
B.COUNT(DIFF(UPPER(country_address)))
C.COUNT(UNIQUE(UPPER(country_address)))
D.COUNT DISTINCT UPPER(country_address)
E.COUNT(DISTINCT (UPPER(country_address)))
Answer: E

4. In which three cases would you use the USING clause? (Choose three.)
A.You want to create a nonequijoin.
B.The tables to be joined have multiple NULL columns.
C.The tables to be joined have columns of the same name and different data types.
D.The tables to be joined have columns with the same name and compatible data types.
E.You want to use a NATURAL join, but you want to restrict the number of columns in the join condition.
Answer: CDE

5. Evaluate this SQL statement:
SELECT e.EMPLOYEE_ID,e.LAST_NAME,e.DEPARTMENT_ID, d.DEPARTMENT_NAME
FROM EMPLOYEES e, DEPARTMENTS d
WHERE e.DEPARTMENT_ID = d.DEPARTMENT_ID;
In the statement, which capabilities of a SELECT statement are performed?
A.selection, projection, join
B.difference, projection, join
C.selection, intersection, join
D.intersection, projection, join
E.difference, projection, product
Answer: A

6. Click the Exhibit button and examine the data in the EMPLOYEES table.
Which three subqueries work? (Choose three.)
A.SELECT *
FROM employees
where salary > (SELECT MIN(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY department_id);
B.SELECT *
FROM employees
WHERE salary = (SELECT AVG(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY department_id);
C.SELECT distinct department_id
FROM employees
WHERE salary > ANY (SELECT AVG(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY department_id);
D.SELECT department_id
FROM employees
WHERE salary > ALL (SELECT AVG(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY department_id);
E.SELECT last_name
FROM employees
WHERE salary > ANY (SELECT MAX(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY department_id);
F.SELECT department_id
FROM employees
WHERE salary > ALL (SELECT AVG(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY AVG(SALARY));
Answer: CDE

7. A SELECT statement can be used to perform these three functions:
1. Choose rows from a table.
2. Choose columns from a table.

Related Exams:
1z0-204 - Oracle-EBS-R12:-E-Business-Essentials
1z0-402 - Oracle-Enterprise-Linux:-Fundamentals
1Z0-215 - Oracle-E-Business-Suite-R12:-General-Ledger-and-Payables-Fundamentals
1z0-233 - Oracle-11i-Install--Patch-and-Maintain-Applications
1z1-312 - Orcale-Application-Server-10g:Administration-II

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-007 exams, Oracle 1z0-007 training e learning, Oracle 1z0-007 course exam, Oracle 1z0-007 qualifying test, Oracle 1z0-007 demos, Oracle 1z0-007 past answers, Oracle 1z0-007 reading practice test, Oracle 1z0-007 exact questions, Oracle 1z0-007 study guide
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

installing Oracle Unified Communications Manager Express19/3/2010
Oracle, also known as 1z0-047, is a Oracle certification. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed. Exambible is your source for the IT Exam 1z0-047 exam.This exam gives a test of the candidate’s knowledge of installing Oracle Unified Communications Manager Express and Oracle Unity Express.. In addition, performance monitoring and maintenance tasks are covered as well as configuring Unified Messaging Gateway, and troubleshooting.

Totally new exam recourse is available on exambible now! Exambible professionals released new simulation for 1z0-047. As the leader in Oracle Certification material providing area, exambible never feel satisfied with the achievement. Instead, exambible keeps on trying to provide candidates with the latest and most accurate certifications.Each resource available has been hand crafted by our team of practicing IT Professionals. We are certain that your Practice exams, Labs, and exambible 1z0-047 are the highest quality, and customized to make the learning experience the best choice you can make in preparing for your Certification.Furthermore our OracleOracle Mock Exam 1z0-047

Our 1z0-047 Certification Study Material includes Study Guides, 1z0-047 Questions and Answers, 1z0-047 demo. We fulfill all your certification needs here at ExamBible. With the help of the ExamBible, you can get more imformation and materials about 1z0-047 exam.You can search out for a particular examination like ExamBible 1z0-047 and get the details of this examination. You can also look out for an exam review and can also experience a test exam..Download the Free 1z0-047 Demo now and have a free experience of the Oracle testing. We are sure you’d like the Oracle Database SQL Expert. This braindumps includes 1z0-047 study guide, 1z0-047 practice exam and much more which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the problems but you will also be able to manage online real time problems.

The Exambible complete Oracle 1z0-047 tutorials defeat any 1z0-047 audio exam or 1z0-047 study materials available today. Oracle Accredited Presales Consultant requires candidates’ skills to gather customer business requirements, recognize the opportunities, and make recommendations from the Oracle solutions portfolio. Get more information on Oracle Certification.Ensure that the Oracle Database SQL Expert (category) exam coverage always above 96%.

Web Demo:
1.Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The USER_SYNONYMS view can provide information about private synonyms.
B. The user SYSTEM owns all the base tables and user-accessible views of the data dictionary.
C. All the dynamic performance views prefixed with V$ are accessible to all the database users.
D. The USER_OBJECTS view can provide information about the tables and views created by the user only.
E. DICTIONARY is a view that contains the names of all the data dictionary views that the user can access.
Answer: AE


2.Which three tasks can be performed using regular expression support in Oracle Database 10g? (Choose three.)
A. It can be used to concatenate two strings.
B. It can be used to find out the total length of the string.
C. It can be used for string manipulation and searching operations.
D. It can be used to format the output for a column or expression having string data.
E. It can be used to find and replace operations for a column or expression having string data.
Answer: CDE


3.View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table.
Your company decided to give a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 "Annual Compensation"
FROM employees
WHERE MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5;
When you execute the statement, the "Annual Compensation" is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the annual compensation correctly?
A. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 "Annual Compensation".
B. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) "Annual Compensation".
C. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary+50)*12 "Annual Compensation".
D. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 "Annual Compensation".
Answer: C


Related Exams:
1z0-007 - ineroduction-to-oracle9l:sql
1z0-640 - Siebel-7.7-Analytics-Data-Warehouse-Dev.Prof.Core-Exam
1z0-235 - Oracle-11i-Applications-DBA:Fundamentals-I
1z0-042 - oracle-database-10g:administration-i
1z1-051 - Oracle-Database-11g:-SQL-Fundamentals-I

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-047 Q&A, Oracle 1z0-047 exams preparation, Oracle 1z0-047 training e learning, Oracle 1z0-047 course exam, Oracle 1z0-047 qualifying test, Oracle 1z0-047 demos, Oracle 1z0-047 past answers, Oracle 1z0-047 reading practice test, Oracle 1z0-047 exact questions
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

The Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks18/3/2010

Exambible released new simulation for 1z0-047 . The Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks, also known as the Oracle 1z0-047, is a qualifying exam for the Oracle Database SQL Expert Oracle. Our Exams are written and formatted by Top senior IT Professionals working in today is prospering companies and data centers.1z0-047 can be a challenging exam,experts are producting precise verified explanations using their rich industry experience to make sure your pass, your master, otherwise you can get your money back or take the exam again definately free and one more exam whenever yuo want to take Oracle.

Regardless of which free demo is next on your list of all exams you have to take, Prep Dumps is the one-stop-shop for all your Training and Certification products for your complete Exam preparation. Oracle practice testing and study materials are affordable and our systems are designed to save your time, as well as your money. We promise that you can pass any IT exam at the first try using ExamBible Testing Engine, or else give you a FULL REFUND.Each resource available has been hand crafted by our team of practicing IT Professionals. We are certain that your Practice exams, Labs, and exambible 1z0-047 are the highest quality, and customized to make the learning experience the best choice you can make in preparing for your Certification.Furthermore our OracleOracle Mock Exam 1z0-047

You will receive the highest quality and support with Exambible customer service (live chat) that will fulfill all of your certification needs. Purchase our study guide today, simply put, Exambible is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future!The 1z0-047 is one of Oracle Presales Technical Certifications. The 1z0-047, is a certification that equips technical IT professionals with the skills to effectively analyze customer business requirements and plan and design an Oracle solution. It includes application, platform, operating system, storage, networking and so on.

Our examination questions have some special channel,so we have a better understanding of your examination and what is required the candidates most wanted.Exambible have the widest selection of equipment available of any vendor to meet all of your Oracle Certification training needs at an affordable price. Certifications are a necessity these days, to tell the good from the bad at the start itself. However, the test does not stop there; it only means you have a chance at the job and not the job itself.

Web Demo:
1.View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table.
Your company decided to give a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 "Annual Compensation"
FROM employees
WHERE MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5;
When you execute the statement, the "Annual Compensation" is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the annual compensation correctly?
A. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 "Annual Compensation".
B. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) "Annual Compensation".
C. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary+50)*12 "Annual Compensation".
D. Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 "Annual Compensation".
Answer: C


2.Evaluate the CREATE TABLE statement:
CREATE TABLE products
(product_id NUMBER(6) CONSTRAINT prod_id_pk PRIMARY KEY,
product_name VARCHAR2(15));
Which statement is true regarding the PROD_ID_PK constraint?
A. It would be created only if a unique index is manually created first.
B. It would be created and would use an automatically created unique index.
C. It would be created and would use an automatically created nonunique index.
D. It would be created and remains in a disabled state because no index is specified in the command.
Answer: B


3. View the Exhibit and examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table.
You want to add a constraint on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column of the CUSTOMERS table so that the value inserted in the column does not have numbers.
Which SQL statement would you use to accomplish the task?
A. ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS
ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'^A-Z'))NOVALIDATE ;
B. ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS
ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'^[0-9]'))NOVALIDATE ;
C. ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS
ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'[[:alpha:]]'))NOVALIDATE ;
D. ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS
ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'[[:digit:]]'))NOVALIDATE ;
Answer: C


Related Exams:
1Z0-110 - Oracle-Weblogic-Portal-10g-Developer
1Z0-242 - PeopleSoft-Application-Developer-II:-App-Engine-&-Integration
1z0-232 - Oracle-11i-System-Administration
1Z0-517 - Oracle-EBS-R12.1-Payables-Essentials
1z0-600 - 99-product-knowledge-Exam

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-047 Q&A, Oracle 1z0-047 exams preparation, Oracle 1z0-047 training e learning, Oracle 1z0-047 course exam, Oracle 1z0-047 qualifying test, Oracle 1z0-047 demos, Oracle 1z0-047 past answers, Oracle 1z0-047 reading practice test, Oracle 1z0-047 exact questions
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Simulation Exam Bible 1z0-007 Q&A18/3/2010

What was that whizzing sound? It was you, passing the Oraclecertification exam. After you’ve covered all of 1z0-007 objectives in Oracle For Dummies, ineroduction to oracle9l:sql will be new tools to add to your skill set. We provide you the best solution to gain a certification. We provide you the free Online Tutorial to prepare all exams. These consists of many type of great things like Study Guides, Questions and Answers, Previous exams, Braindumps, audio material and many other things.Exambible rivals all Oracle 1z0-007 CBT which includes Testking 1z0-007 sample questions. In fact we suggest that if you do use Oracle 1z0-007 Testking materials that you have not weight the Oracle 1z0-007 cost and might as well be using Oracle 1z0-007 exam dumps to prepare for your test.

Regardless of which free demo is next on your list of all exams you have to take, Prep Dumps is the one-stop-shop for all your Training and Certification products for your complete Exam preparation. Oracle practice testing and study materials are affordable and our systems are designed to save your time, as well as your money. We promise that you can pass any IT exam at the first try using ExamBible Testing Engine, or else give you a FULL REFUND.we will talk about the 1z0-007 dynamic routing protocol, as required for Oracle’s Oracle Exam. You should learn this protocol carefully, not only because Oracle requires a good knowledge for the Oracle certification, but you will find it in many network deployments today.

Select practise exams that mirror your own Oracle 1z0-007 notes, do not include Oracle 1z0-007 braindumps and preferably come with a printable version in Oracle 1z0-007 free pdf files. Do this and your Oracle 1z0-007 materials will serve you well!The 1z0-007 is one of Oracle Presales Technical Certifications. The 1z0-007, is a certification that equips technical IT professionals with the skills to effectively analyze customer business requirements and plan and design an Oracle solution. It includes application, platform, operating system, storage, networking and so on.

Exambible provides full examination newest best subject, and free downloadable problem produce professional demo and experiment. If there is a need to download produce professional Demo trial. We are glad to serve you, hope to help you.All ExamBible exam products are backed with 100 percent money back guarantee, if you could not pass your certification 1z0-007 exam in your first attempt.

Web Demo:
1.Evaluate this SQL statement:
SELECT e.EMPLOYEE_ID,e.LAST_NAME,e.DEPARTMENT_ID, d.DEPARTMENT_NAME
FROM EMPLOYEES e, DEPARTMENTS d
WHERE e.DEPARTMENT_ID = d.DEPARTMENT_ID;
In the statement, which capabilities of a SELECT statement are performed?
A.selection, projection, join
B.difference, projection, join
C.selection, intersection, join
D.intersection, projection, join
E.difference, projection, product
Answer: A


2. What does the FORCE option for creating a view do?
A.creates a view with constraints
B.creates a view even if the underlying parent table has constraints
C.creates a view in another schema even if you don't have privileges
D.creates a view regardless of whether or not the base tables exist
Answer: D

2. The STUDENT_GRADES table has these columns:
STUDENT_ID NUMBER(12)
SEMESTER_END DATE
GPA NUMBER(4,3)
The registrar requested a report listing the students' grade point averages (GPA) sorted from highest grade point average to lowest.
Which statement produces a report that displays the student ID and GPA in the sorted order requested by the registrar?
A.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
ORDER BY gpa ASC;
B.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
SORT ORDER BY gpa ASC;
C.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
SORT ORDER BY gpa;
D.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
ORDER BY gpa;
E.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
SORT ORDER BY gpa DESC;
F.SELECT student_id, gpa
FROM student_grades
ORDER BY gpa DESC;
Answer: F

3. The CUSTOMERS table has these columns:
CUSTOMER_ID NUMBER(4) NOT NULL
CUSTOMER_NAME VARCHAR2(100) NOT NULL
STREET_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(150)
CITY_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
STATE_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
PROVINCE_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
COUNTRY_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
POSTAL_CODE VARCHAR2(12)
CUSTOMER_PHONE VARCHAR2(20)
The CUSTOMER_ID column is the primary key for the table.
You need to determine how dispersed your customer base is. Which expression finds the number of different countries represented in the CUSTOMERS table?
A.COUNT(UPPER(country_address))
B.COUNT(DIFF(UPPER(country_address)))
C.COUNT(UNIQUE(UPPER(country_address)))
D.COUNT DISTINCT UPPER(country_address)
E.COUNT(DISTINCT (UPPER(country_address)))
Answer: E

4. In which three cases would you use the USING clause? (Choose three.)
A.You want to create a nonequijoin.
B.The tables to be joined have multiple NULL columns.
C.The tables to be joined have columns of the same name and different data types.
D.The tables to be joined have columns with the same name and compatible data types.
E.You want to use a NATURAL join, but you want to restrict the number of columns in the join condition.
Answer: CDE

5. Evaluate this SQL statement:
SELECT e.EMPLOYEE_ID,e.LAST_NAME,e.DEPARTMENT_ID, d.DEPARTMENT_NAME
FROM EMPLOYEES e, DEPARTMENTS d
WHERE e.DEPARTMENT_ID = d.DEPARTMENT_ID;
In the statement, which capabilities of a SELECT statement are performed?
A.selection, projection, join
B.difference, projection, join
C.selection, intersection, join
D.intersection, projection, join
E.difference, projection, product
Answer: A

6. Click the Exhibit button and examine the data in the EMPLOYEES table.
Which three subqueries work? (Choose three.)
A.SELECT *
FROM employees
where salary > (SELECT MIN(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY department_id);
B.SELECT *
FROM employees
WHERE salary = (SELECT AVG(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY department_id);
C.SELECT distinct department_id
FROM employees
WHERE salary > ANY (SELECT AVG(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY department_id);
D.SELECT department_id
FROM employees
WHERE salary > ALL (SELECT AVG(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY department_id);
E.SELECT last_name
FROM employees
WHERE salary > ANY (SELECT MAX(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY department_id);
F.SELECT department_id
FROM employees
WHERE salary > ALL (SELECT AVG(salary)
FROM employees
GROUP BY AVG(SALARY));
Answer: CDE

7. A SELECT statement can be used to perform these three functions:
1. Choose rows from a table.

3.The CUSTOMERS table has these columns:
CUSTOMER_ID NUMBER(4) NOT NULL
CUSTOMER_NAME VARCHAR2(100) NOT NULL
STREET_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(150)
CITY_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
STATE_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
PROVINCE_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
COUNTRY_ADDRESS VARCHAR2(50)
POSTAL_CODE VARCHAR2(12)
CUSTOMER_PHONE VARCHAR2(20)
The CUSTOMER_ID column is the primary key for the table.
You need to determine how dispersed your customer base is. Which expression finds the number of different countries represented in the CUSTOMERS table?
A.COUNT(UPPER(country_address))
B.COUNT(DIFF(UPPER(country_address)))
C.COUNT(UNIQUE(UPPER(country_address)))
D.COUNT DISTINCT UPPER(country_address)
E.COUNT(DISTINCT (UPPER(country_address)))
Answer: E


Related Exams:
1Z0-521 - Oracle-EBS-R12.1-Order-Management-Essentials
1z0-225 - Oracle-EBS-R12:-Inventory-and-Purchasing-Fundamentals
1z0-001 - 9i-Internet-Application-Developer-Introduction-to-Oracle:-SQL-and-PL/SQL
1z0-271 - Hyperion-Financial-Management-9.3-Administrator-I&II
1z0-402 - Oracle-Enterprise-Linux:-Fundamentals

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-007 exams, Oracle 1z0-007 training e learning, Oracle 1z0-007 course exam, Oracle 1z0-007 qualifying test, Oracle 1z0-007 demos, Oracle 1z0-007 past answers, Oracle 1z0-007 reading practice test, Oracle 1z0-007 exact questions, Oracle 1z0-007 study guide
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

This 1z0-040 material is so effective18/3/2010

ExamBible can help you pass the any Oracle exam. This 1z0-040 material is so effective that we Guarantee you will pass the 1z0-040 exam.Having learned the hard way to learn 1z0-040 IT Exam material and developing excellent tools for achieving, not an easy way, but a smart way to achieve certification success in any field.Let me assure,you will succeed in the Oracle 1z0-040 with ExamBible 1z0-040 exam study guide.By the enthusiastic support from business experts around the world, Oracle Certified Naishi individuals achieve long-term career goals, one effective method and is used to develop and retain key enterprise IT personnel in important ways.

Oracle Certification focus on many areas. Classifying by job roles, they are: Sales Certifications, Presales Technical Certifications, Technical Integration Certifications, System Administration Certifications and Hardware Support Certifications. One thing the candidates should notice is that some certifications may not be available in every country or geographic region.Let us help you climb that ladder of success and pass your 1z0-040 exam now!More Oracle exam study materils in ExamBible.We thank you for your valued support in the past, and hope for its continuance.

Our 1z0-040 will always keep highly coverage and accuracy.Our product will be updated within 1-2 working days on the base of the change of the real exams.And Exambible will notify the user to download the updated version, ensuring that all customers can pass the test successfully.Before you decide to purchase it, you can also get our free 1z0-040 exam (1z0-040 Q & As with Expert Explanations) demo to test the quality of our exam 1z0-040 prep questions for real exam. You may be well equipped with the theoretical knowledge that required for exam 1z0-040, which is enough for you to pass the exam .

Oracle Certification professionals in today’s growing Exambile Oracle certification environment agree, and history dictates that Exambile is the premier location for your training and resources. Not sure to buy or not? Try our free Oracle 1z0-040 demo and see for yourself! This is a free trial version of our integrated testing engine, with which you can test our products with your hands: the exam quality, the value, the software, and etc.Exambible have solid, verified and certified background, have strong, friendly and united work team, have careful, technical, exceperienced exam analysts, come to Exambible you see our warm heard with useful Practice Materials, so why not use exambible Oracle 1z0-040.

Web Demo:
1. You have three production databases, HRDB, FINDB, and ORGDB, that use the same ASM instance. At the end of the day, you execute the following command on the ASM instance to shut down:
SQL> shutdown immediate;
What is the result of executing this command?
A.All the instances, including the ASM instance, are shut down in the ABORT mode.
B.The ASM instance is shut down, but the other instances are still running.
C.The ASM instance is still functional, but the other instances are shut down.
D.All the instances, including the ASM instance, are shut down in the IMMEDIATE mode.
E.HRDB, FINDB, and ORGDB instances are shut down in the ABORT mode and the ASM instance is shut down in the IMMEDIATE mode.
F.HRDB, FINDB, and ORGDB instances are shut down in the NORMAL mode and the ASM instance is shut down in the IMMEDIATE mode.
Answer: D


2.Which two statements regarding the Policy Framework in Enterprise Manager (EM) are correct? (Choose two.)
A.Policy violations are prioritized as High, Medium, or Informational by category.
B.Policies can be disabled completely, or flagged as ignored, for the specified target.
C.Policies can be flagged as ignored, but never completely disabled, for the specified target.
D.Policy violations must be corrected, otherwise the database will shut down until corrective action occurs.
Answer: AB


3.You created a locally managed tablespace by using the following SQL statement:
CREATE TABLESPACE hr_tbs
DATAFILE 'data.dat' SIZE 1M REUSE
AUTOEXTEND ON MAXSIZE 100M;
The warning and critical tablespace usage threshold values are set to 85% and 97%, respectively. Which two statements regarding the threshold-based alerts generation for the HR_TBS tablespace are correct? (Choose two.)
A.A critical alert will be generated when 97 MB space is used.
B.A critical alert will be generated when 970 KB space is used.
C.A warning alert will be generated when 85 MB space is used.
D.A warning alert will be generated when 850 KB space is used.
E.A critical alert will be generated when 970 KB is left as free space.
F.A warning alert will be generated when 850 KB is left as free space.
G.No critical alert will be generated because it is a small file tablespace.
H.No warning alert will be generated because the tablespace is autoextensible.
Answer: AC


Related Exams:
1z0-101 - develop-pl/sql-program-units
1z0-132 - 9i-Internet-Application-Developer-Oracle9i--Build-Internet-Applications-II
1z0-226 - Oracle-EBS-R12:-Inventory-and-Order-Management-Fundamentals
1z0-030 - orcacle9i-database:new-features-for-administrators
1Z0-114 - Oracle-SOA-Foundations--Adoption-and-Implementation

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-040 exam collection, Oracle 1z0-040 writing explanation, Oracle 1z0-040 test result, Oracle 1z0-040 basic explanation, Oracle 1z0-040 training e learning, Oracle 1z0-040 test questions, Oracle 1z0-040 real test, Oracle 1z0-040 qualifying test
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

pass the certification to have better development in IT industry18/3/2010

1z0-311 is a very important certification exam in the IT sector,everyone wants to pass the certification to have better development in IT industry.But now in the form of beaking changes,many candidates feel much very confused Exambible software is the best IT certification exam materials suppliers.This exam gives a test of the candidate’s knowledge of installing Oracle Unified Communications Manager Express and Oracle Unity Express.. In addition, performance monitoring and maintenance tasks are covered as well as configuring Unified Messaging Gateway, and troubleshooting.

ExamBible to help you once more through the oracle application server 10g:administration (Oracle) certification exam, once, but a full refund!Service first! We believe that in order to succeed in today's era, we must provide customers with a full range of thoughtful and careful full-quality after-sales service, and only customer satisfaction, we can develop.

Why should candidates get certified? A Oracle Certification will increase candidates’ value to the employer and customers, and help candidates to move into a “trusted advisor” role on more strategic project. It will provide a way to successful professional development and an access to exclusive expertise. It will help candidates be more successful in job.There are many 1z0-311 study information in the market today.They contain a large number of questions and Answers which are not relevant problem has not much help for our study.This not only a waste of our money,but also a waste of our time.

1z0-311 for you to resolve these troubles, so that you work together easier. Our core values: to be to enhance the accuracy of the brand value of the core item bank.After you download the Q&A of Oracle 1z0-311,you can enjoy the upgrade Q&A service in three months for free.Make sure customers a pass rate.SPEcert helps you pass the Oracle 1z0-311 tests one time.

Web Demo:
1.What makes it possible to access the portal from the OracleAS SSO Administer Partner Applications page?
A. The administrator registers the portal manually to OracleAS SSO using the ossoreg.jar tool.
B. The registration of the first external application with OracleAS SSO adds OracleAS Portal as a partner application.
C. The ssocfg.sh script needs to be executed first to access the portal from the OracleAS SSO Administer Partner Applications page.
D. During OracleAS middle-tier installation, the installer automatically adds the OracleAS Portal as a partner application for OracleAS SSO.
Answer: D


2.In Oracle Internet Directory (OID), which Directory Information Tree (DIT) attribute would you use to find out the object classes that are available in Identity Management Realm?
A. orclUserObjectClass
B. orclCommonUserSearchBase
C. orclCommonGroupSearchBase
D. orclCommonUserNickNameAttribute
Answer: A


3. While setting up the Oracle HTTP Server (OHS) for your Oracle Application Server 10g installation, you want to enable the server to set a host name that can be used to create redirection URLs, using the ServerName directive. Within which two scopes can you specify the directive in the httpd.conf file? (Choose two.)
A. in a block container
B. in a location container
C. in a directory container
D. in a virtual host container
E. in the server-level configuration
Answer: DE


Related Exams:
1z1-052 - Oracle-Database-11g:-Administrator-I
1z0-035 - orcacle9i-dba-new-features-for-oracle7.3-and-oracle9-ocps
1z0-007 - ineroduction-to-oracle9l:sql
1z0-042 - oracle-database-10g:administration-i
1z0-030 - orcacle9i-database:new-features-for-administrators

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-311 exam dumps, Oracle 1z0-311 practice material, Oracle 1z0-311 study material, Oracle 1z0-311 database, Oracle 1z0-311torrent, Oracle 1z0-311 free pdf download, Oracle 1z0-311 braindumps, Oracle 1z0-311 test kings
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

The Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks17/3/2010

Exambible released new simulation for 1z0-213 . The Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks, also known as the Oracle 11i 1z0-213, is a qualifying exam for the Oracle receivables 11i fundamentals Oracle 11i. Our Exams are written and formatted by Top senior IT Professionals working in today is prospering companies and data centers."holistic" approach" ---Exambible always inherited unceasingly advance quality, customer is God, proffer good service to client. All will purchase 1z0-213 Q&A"customers will obtain refund money after-sale commitments if do not pass the exam.

Still remember the first Exambible customer who attend 1z0-213 Exam, he talked with our LifeChat first and ask if Exambible can help him(It's just 5 days before the exam), Of course Exambible can and he had passed him exam very excited and come to thank us again and again, at that time, we are all happy and feel satisfied, your pass is the only thing we want.Exambible Questions and Answers provide you the complete coverage of the Oracle 11i Certification exams. Our testing questions and answers have the most accurate and precise explanations as every training kit was prepared by veteran Certified Experts at Exambible. Each preparation exam will make you feel like you're taking the actual exam!

Our staff of experts from the digital certificate and engineers, our certified team of experts carefully produced a variety of Oracle 11i Certification certification order item bank to ensure that you have to buy our first Oracle 11i certification exam after exam, we are closely monitoring the various examinations, and timely provide the latest Questions to upgrade, let you buy our 1z0-213 study guide, the easy to pass the exam to achieve the ideal in mind.Before you decide to purchase it, you can also get our free 1z0-213 exam (1z0-213 Q & As with Expert Explanations) demo to test the quality of our exam 1z0-213 prep questions for real exam. You may be well equipped with the theoretical knowledge that required for exam 1z0-213, which is enough for you to pass the exam .

Exambible provides full examination newest best subject, and free downloadable problem produce professional demo and experiment. If there is a need to download produce professional Demo trial. We are glad to serve you, hope to help you.After you download the Q&A of Oracle 11i 1z0-213,you can enjoy the upgrade Q&A service in three months for free.Make sure customers a pass rate.SPEcert helps you pass the Oracle 11i 1z0-213 tests one time.

Web Demo:
1.You are entering bank statement information manually.
Identify three optional setup values from the header and line windows. (Choose three.)
A.Account Name
B.GL Date
C.Value Date
D.Check Digits
E.Statement Number
F.Currency
Answer: CDF

2.The customer service department identified an order that was shipped but was not invoiced.
Which factor is NOT a potential cause for the Accounts Receivable (AR) invoice not being created for the shipment?
A.The OM workflow is stuck.
B.AutoInvoice was not run.
C.The invoice lacks an accounting rule.
D.An AutoInvoice validation error exists.
E.The order line has back order credit hold.
Answer: C


3.ABC Inc. is implementing the Oracle Accounts Receivable (AR).
The company needs a solution that provides the option of transferring a high volume of customer receipts from the bank into the Oracle AR system.
In its legacy system, receipts are handled by two separate people, and it wants to keep the jobs this way.
Rosemary is responsible for entering the receipts and uploading them to the AR system and reporting on the total collections for the day.
Ben is responsible for posting and applying the receipts after performing due diligence in identifying and classifying receipts that do not have any customer information, or receipts that do not have details such as specific Invoice numbers against which the receipt is to be applied, or receipts which have been received as an ad-hoc payment from a particular customer.
Ben does not want the customers account balance to be affected immediately when the receipts are transferred and uploaded to the receivables system. Before the receipts are posted and applied to each individual customers accounts, he needs to check whether the receipts have been assigned with the appropriate Invoice number for accurate application and whether the rest of the receipt information is correct. It is only after performing this checking process that he finally posts the receipts through a mass update in the present legacy system.
What is the most appropriate receipt creation method to implement in Oracle Receivables?
A.Cash Receipts
B.Manual Receipts
C.Automatic Receipts
D.Quick Cash Receipts
E.Miscellaneous Receipts
Answer: D


Related Exams:
1z0-211 - Oracle-11i-General-Ledger
1z0-200 - Oracle-11i-E-Business-Essentials.
1z0-231 - Oracle-Implement-Workflow-11i/2.6
1z0-050 - Oracle-Database-11g:-New-Features-for-Administrators
1z0-232 - Oracle-11i-System-Administration

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-213 braindumps, Oracle 1z0-213 exam practice , 1z0-213 Oracle Jobs, Oracle 1z0-213 test kings, Oracle 1z0-213 exam dumps, Oracle 1z0-213 torrent, Oracle 1z0-213 free pdf download, Oracle 1z0-213 test materials, Oracle 1z0-213 test tables,
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Exambible Oracle 1Z0-051 study guides for client17/3/2010

ExamBible 1Z0-051 Test Questions are the perfect combination of the original question, the answer from many professionals senior lecturer at the original crack conclude that the correct rate of 100%, as long as you use the site of the item bank to participate in Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I (Oracle) exam, we guarantee once you pass the exam easily.Our study guide certification assures you passing your 1Z0-051 exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Oracle Certification professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your Oracle 1Z0-051 right now. This certification exam preparation guide help you pass your Oracle 1Z0-051 exam.

1Z0-051 exam for the majority of our aspiring to join the IT industry to provide a convenient way! However, we recommend that you have the appropriate knowledge and under the premise of the exam and then refer to our product, easy to pass the exam.Exambible independent visits an average of 4.68 million person / day, which means EXAMBIBLE network covers IT certification netizens 1 / 3. EXAMBIBLE network of registered users is currently 600 million people, average daily PV capacity has already broken 100 million.

Our 1Z0-051 will always keep highly coverage and accuracy.Our product will be updated within 1-2 working days on the base of the change of the real exams.And Exambible will notify the user to download the updated version, ensuring that all customers can pass the test successfully.Before you decide to purchase it, you can also get our free 1Z0-051 exam (1Z0-051 Q & As with Expert Explanations) demo to test the quality of our exam 1Z0-051 prep questions for real exam. You may be well equipped with the theoretical knowledge that required for exam 1Z0-051, which is enough for you to pass the exam .

and this is done with the help of our professional's team of certification experts, technical staff,Exambible have solid, verified and certified background, have strong, friendly and united work team, have careful, technical, exceperienced exam analysts, come to Exambible you see our warm heard with useful Practice Materials, so why not use exambible Oracle 1Z0-051.

Web Demo:
1.View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the CUSTOMERS table.
Which two tasks would require subqueries or joins to be executed in a single statement? (Choose two.)
A. listing of customers who do not have a credit limit and were born before 1980
B. finding the number of customers, in each city, whose marital status is 'married'
C. finding the average credit limit of male customers residing in 'Tokyo' or 'Sydney'
D. listing of those customers whose credit limit is the same as the credit limit of customers residing in the city 'Tokyo'
E. finding the number of customers, in each city, whose credit limit is more than the average credit limit of all the customers
Answer: DE


2.Which two statements are true regarding the USING and ON clauses in table joins? (Choose two.)
A. Both USING and ON clauses can be used for equijoins and nonequijoins.
B. A maximum of one pair of columns can be joined between two tables using the ON clause.
C. The ON clause can be used to join tables on columns that have different names but compatible data types.
D. The WHERE clause can be used to apply additional conditions in SELECT statements containing the ON or the USING clause.
Answer: CD


3.View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the SALES, CUSTOMERS, PRODUCTS, and TIMES tables.
The PROD_ID column is the foreign key in the SALES table, which references the PRODUCTS table. Similarly, the CUST_ID and TIME_ID columns are also foreign keys in the SALES table referencing the CUSTOMERS and TIMES tables, respectively.
Evaluate the following CREATE TABLE command:
CREATE TABLE new_sales(prod_id, cust_id, order_date DEFAULT SYSDATE)
AS
SELECT prod_id, cust_id, time_id
FROM sales;
Which statement is true regarding the above command?
A. The NEW_SALES table would not get created because the DEFAULT value cannot be specified in the column definition.
B. The NEW_SALES table would get created and all the NOT NULL constraints defined on the specified columns would be passed to the new table.
C. The NEW_SALES table would not get created because the column names in the CREATE TABLE command and the SELECT clause do not match.
D. The NEW_SALES table would get created and all the FOREIGN KEY constraints defined on the specified columns would be passed to the new table.
Answer: B


Related Exams:
1z0-221 - Oracle-11i-Inventory-Management-Fundamentals
1z0-095 - Oracle-9i-and-10g-OCM-Course-Attendance-Exam
1z0-031 - orcacle9i-database:fundamentals-i
1z0-232 - Oracle-11i-System-Administration
1z0-020 - oracle8l:new-features-for-administrators

Search Help:
Oracle 1Z0-051 study guide for test, Oracle 1Z0-051 testing questions, Oracle 1Z0-051 pass exam, Oracle 1Z0-051 extraction lab, Oracle 1Z0-051 study notes, Oracle 1Z0-051 certification question, Oracle 1Z0-051 training dump, Oracle 1Z0-051 exams preparation, 1Z0-051 Oracle databases
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

1z0-042 exam testing engine freely17/3/2010

Exambible also offer the 1z0-042 exam testing engine freely. Like Oracle actual certification exams, you can use it as a actual exam. The portable Testing engine offers you relief from computers and makes it convenient for mock exams.By the enthusiastic support from business experts around the world, Oracle Certified Naishi individuals achieve long-term career goals, one effective method and is used to develop and retain key enterprise IT personnel in important ways.

We know better what you need to pass your 1z0-042 exam. Our commitment is to provide you quality braindumps, exam science, practice test, questions and answers, study guide, tutorials and other course related material. Get everything you need to pass your 1z0-042 exam.Exambible independent visits an average of 4.68 million person / day, which means EXAMBIBLE network covers IT certification netizens 1 / 3. EXAMBIBLE network of registered users is currently 600 million people, average daily PV capacity has already broken 100 million.

Our 1z0-042 Certification Study Material includes Study Guides, 1z0-042 Questions and Answers, 1z0-042 demo. We fulfill all your certification needs here at ExamBible. With the help of the ExamBible, you can get more imformation and materials about 1z0-042 exam.You can search out for a particular examination like ExamBible 1z0-042 and get the details of this examination. You can also look out for an exam review and can also experience a test exam..Comprehensive questions with complete details and Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts of 1z0-042 is what Exambible is working hard for you,you will never ever disappoint if you use Exambible Oracle Oracle 1z0-042: oracle database 10g:administration i.

When you post purchase. You will own the 1z0-042 download link in your user center, and you will find a lot of project in user-centered, you can see what you have purchased products, discount coupons, product activity information.You can also send message to us through the internal small systems.All ExamBible exam products are backed with 100 percent money back guarantee, if you could not pass your certification 1z0-042 exam in your first attempt.

Web Demo:
1.You are using the backup scheduler in Enterprise Manager (EM) to schedule a backup of your database.
Which type of script does the backup scheduler generate?
A. SQL script
B. PL/SQL script
C. Operating System (OS) script
D. Enterprise Manager (EM) script
E. Recovery Manager (RMAN) script
Answer: E


2.Which two statements regarding the LOGGING clause of the CREATE TABLESPACE. .. statement are correct? (Choose two.)
A. This clause is not valid for a temporary or undo tablespace.
B. If the tablespace is in the NOLOGGING mode, no operation on the tablespace will generate redo.
C. The tablespace will be in the NOLOGGING mode by default, if not specified while creating a tablespace.
D. The tablespace-level logging attribute can be overridden by logging specifications at the table, index, materialized view, materialized view log, and partition levels.
Answer: AD


3.Which step do you need to perform to enable a user with the SYSDBA privilege to log in as SYSDBA in iSQL*Plus?
A. The user must be granted the database administrator (DBA) privilege.
B. The user must be listed in the password file for the authentication.
C. No special setup is needed for the user to connect as SYSDBA in iSQL*Plus.
D. Set up a user in the Oracle Application Server Containers for J2EE (OC4J) user manager, and grant the webDba role to the user.
Answer: D


Related Exams:
1Z0-146 - Oracle-11g:-Advanced-PL/SQL
1z0-271 - Hyperion-Financial-Management-9.3-Administrator-I&II
1Z0-519 - Oracle-EBS-R12.1-Inventory-Essentials
1z0-043 - oracle-database-10g:administration-ii
1Z1-238 - R12-Oracle:-Install--Patch-and-Maintain-Oracle-Applications

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-042 test bank questions, Oracle 1z0-042 writing explanation, Oracle 1z0-042 exams preparation, Oracle 1z0-042 training e learning, Oracle 1z0-042 course exam, Oracle 1z0-042 qualifying test, Oracle 1z0-042 demos, Oracle 1z0-042 past answers, 1z0-042 Oracle data
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Exambible 1z0-147 oracle9i program with pl/sql 17/3/2010

1z0-147 is a very important certification exam in the IT sector,everyone wants to pass the certification to have better development in IT industry.But now in the form of beaking changes,many candidates feel much very confused Exambible software is the best IT certification exam materials suppliers.Thousands of IT Professionals before you have already passed their certification exams using the Oracle 1z0-147 Practice Exam from Exambible.com. Once you start using Exambible 1z0-147 exam questions you simply can't stop! You are guaranteed to pass your Oracle 1z0-147 test questions with ease and on your first attempt, or your money back!

Absolutly free demo of Oracle1z0-147exam for you,Exambible provide demo for almost all products. You can check out the question quality and usability of our practice exams by our free demo. Exambible.com provides knight service after sale. we can have a long-term development only if our customers satisfy with our product and service.Reflect the actual Oracle exam , keep update all Oracle Preparation Material and evaluating every customer applications of 1z0-147 then you can feel safe and obtaining your successful easily.

The questions of Oracle Certification may be given in the forms of single-choice,multiple-choice, fill-in-the-blank and interactive graphical questions. Exambile 1z0-147 exam are geared up to prepare you for the Oracle Certification. Exambile offer best 1z0-147 questions and answers, which are a crucial study aid to assure your chances of excelling in the Oracle exam.The 1z0-147 is one of Oracle Presales Technical Certifications. The 1z0-147, is a certification that equips technical IT professionals with the skills to effectively analyze customer business requirements and plan and design an Oracle solution. It includes application, platform, operating system, storage, networking and so on.

The Exambible complete Oracle 1z0-147 tutorials defeat any 1z0-147 audio exam or 1z0-147 study materials available today. Oracle Accredited Presales Consultant requires candidates’ skills to gather customer business requirements, recognize the opportunities, and make recommendations from the Oracle solutions portfolio. Get more information on Oracle Certification.Exambible have solid, verified and certified background, have strong, friendly and united work team, have careful, technical, exceperienced exam analysts, come to Exambible you see our warm heard with useful Practice Materials, so why not use exambible Oracle 1z0-147.

Web Demo:
1.Examine this procedure: CREATE OR REPLACE PROCEDURE INSERT_TEAM (V_ID in NUMBER, V_CITY in VARCHAR2 DEFAULT 'AUSTIN', V_NAME in VARCHAR2) IS BEGIN INSERT INTO TEAM (id, city, name) VALUES (v_id, v_city, v_name); COMMIT; END; Which two statements will successfully invoke this procedure in SQL*Plus? (Choose two.)
A. EXECUTE INSERT_TEAM;
B. EXECUTE INSERT_TEAM(3, V_NAME=>'LONGHORNS', V_CITY=>'AUSTIN');
C. EXECUTE INSERT_TEAM(3,'AUSTIN','LONGHORNS');
D. EXECUTE INSERT_TEAM (V_ID := 3, V_NAME := 'LONGHORNS', V_CITY := 'AUSTIN');
E. EXECUTE INSERT_TEAM (3,'LONGHORNS');
Answer: BC


2.Examine this package:
Which statement is true?
A. The value of DISCOUNT_RATE always remains 0.00 in a session.
B. The value of DISCOUNT_RATE is set to 0.10 each time the package is invoked in a session.
C. The value of DISCOUNT_RATE is set to 1.00 each time the procedure DISPLAY_PRICE is invoked.
D. The value of DISCOUNT_RATE is set to 0.10 when the package is invoked for the first time in a session.
Answer: D


3.Which three describe a stored procedure? (Choose three.)
A. A stored procedure is typically written in SQL.
B. By default, a stored procedure executes with the privileges of its owner.
C. A stored procedure has three parts: the specification, the body, and the exception handler part .
D. A stored procedure is stored in the database and can be shared by a number of programs.
E. A stored procedure offers some advantages over a standalone SQL statement, such as programmable functionality and compiled code.
Answer: BDE


Related Exams:
1Z0-244 - Oracle-EBS-R12:-Advanced-Supply-Chain-Planning
1Z0-144 - Oracle-Database-11g:-Program-with-PL/SQL
1z0-262 - Hyperion-Planning-4.1-Administrator
1z0-010 - oracle8:new-features-for-administrators
1z0-132 - 9i-Internet-Application-Developer-Oracle9i--Build-Internet-Applications-II

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-147 pass exam, Oracle 1z0-147 test result, Oracle 1z0-147 basic explanation, Oracle 1z0-147 training e learning, Oracle 1z0-147 test questions, Oracle 1z0-147 real test, Oracle 1z0-147 qualifying test, Oracle 1z0-147 free practice exam, 1z0-147 Oracle datas
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Exam Bible Oracle 1z0-048 Q&A for IT learners16/3/2010

Exambible released new simulation for 1z0-048 . The Implementing Secure Converged Wide Area Networks, also known as the Oracle 1z0-048, is a qualifying exam for the Oracle Database 10g R2:Administering RAC Oracle. Our Exams are written and formatted by Top senior IT Professionals working in today is prospering companies and data centers.IT professionals into the Oracle industry, Oracle certification is a "stepping-stone". By the internationally renowned IT companies issued professional certificates to prove that you have some professional IT skills, for the international recognition and universal. Certification exam will need to find a good item bank helper, so you want to test carefree through Oracle certification.

We know better what you need to pass your 1z0-048 exam. Our commitment is to provide you quality braindumps, exam science, practice test, questions and answers, study guide, tutorials and other course related material. Get everything you need to pass your 1z0-048 exam.All of our practice exams including the 1z0-048 exam guarantee you success on your First Try. Oracle 1z0-048 is a challenging exam,with our 1z0-048 study guide,you can feel safe with our question and answer that will help you in obtaining your successful completion of your 1z0-048 exam.

With Oracle 1z0-048 questions and answers you will be able to reshape your future goals with these powerful Oracle questions and answers, including explanations, demonstrating the correct value after answering.ExamBible to implement "one, but a full refund" commitment. 1z0-048 If you buy our item bank, as long as is not the first time that, with the seal or VUE test center PROMETRIC Stamping examination transcripts, we will refund you the full cost of purchase of 1z0-048 exam, absolutely guarantee that your interests will not be subject to any losses.

1z0-048 for you to resolve these troubles, so that you work together easier. Our core values: to be to enhance the accuracy of the brand value of the core item bank.Our site offers a free DEMO download, including software version and PDF versions, so you try before you buy in person to the Oracle examination questions to bring you the real feeling. Microsoft wants to find EXAMBIBLE 1z0-048 on 1z0-048 Questions Questions.

Web Demo:
1.When do you get the first notification after you execute the following command on instance RDBA1?
exec DBMS_SERVER_ALERT.SET_THRESHOLD(-
METRICS_ID => dbms_server_alert.elapsed_time_per_call,
WARNING_OPERATOR => dbms_server_alert.operator_ge,
WARNING_VALUE => '500000',
CRITICAL_OPERATOR => dbms_server_alert.operator_ge,
CRITICAL_VALUE => '750000',
OBSERVATION_PERIOD => 15,
CONSECUTIVE_OCCURRENCES => 3,
INSTANCE_NAME => 'RDBA1',
OBJECT_TYPE => dbms_server_alert.object_type_service,
OBJECT_NAME => 'ERP');
A.when the average elapsed time per call for the ERP service over a 45-minute period exceeds 0.5 seconds
B.when the average elapsed time per call for the ERP service over a 45-minute period exceeds 0.75 seconds
C.when the average elapsed time per call for the ERP service over a 15-minute period exceeds 0.5 seconds three consecutive times
D.when the average elapsed time per call for the ERP service over a 15-minute period exceeds 0.75 seconds three consecutive times
Answer: C


2.Using Oracle Database 10.2 Enterprise Edition, you can create and configure a new ASM instance for a new RAC cluster using which two tools? (Choose two.)
A.CRSCTL
B.ASMCMD
C.Oracle Universal Installer (OUI)
D.Enterprise Manager Grid Control
E.Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA)
F.Enterprise Manager Database Control
Answer: CE


3.A junior DBA is learning how to administer an Oracle Cluster and asks you how to diagnose voting disk online and offline problems, and where to find information on voting disk online and offline messages.
What would you advise this junior colleague?
A.There is no method to get this type of information.
B.Use evmwatch to make this kind of information visible.
C.Enable CSS debugging by using CRSCTL to make this information available.
D.Write a shell script that writes the output of crsctl query css votedisk to a file on a regular basis.
E.Look in the alert_.log file in the unified message and the tracefile directory in ORA_CRS_HOME because the Oracle Clusterware logs this kind of information by default.
Answer: E


Related Exams:
1z0-036 - Managing--Oracle9i-on-linux
1Z0-516 - Oracle-EBS-R12.1-General-Ledger-Essentials
1Z0-518 - Oracle-EBS-R12.1-Receivables-Essentials
1z0-046 - Oracle-Database-10g:-Managing-Oracle-on-Linux-for-DBAs
1Z0-228 - Peoplesoft-Enterprise-9-General-Ledger

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-048 free study, Oracle 1z0-048 extraction lab, Oracle 1z0-048 self tests, Oracle 1z0-048 training dump, Oracle 1z0-048 basic explanation, Oracle 1z0-048 study test, Oracle 1z0-048 real test, Oracle 1z0-048 pass guaranteed, Oracle 1z0-048 practice exams, 1z0-048 Oracle datas
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

oracle database 10g administration 16/3/2010

What was that whizzing sound? It was you, passing the Oraclecertification exam. After you’ve covered all of 1z0-042 objectives in Oracle For Dummies, oracle database 10g:administration i will be new tools to add to your skill set. We provide you the best solution to gain a certification. We provide you the free Online Tutorial to prepare all exams. These consists of many type of great things like Study Guides, Questions and Answers, Previous exams, Braindumps, audio material and many other things.ExamBible 1z0-042 practice exam is guaranteed to be 100% braindump free. We value the quality of training you receive through our 1z0-042 practice exam and will never support 1z0-042 braindumps, or any 1z0-042 brain dump site. 1z0-042 braindump sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a non 1z0-042 braindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like ExamBible.By purchasing our 1z0-042 practice exam, you will have all that is necessary for completing the 1z0-042 exam with all 1z0-042 practice questions that are always up to date. Purchase our 1z0-042 study guide today, simply put, ExamBible is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future!By purchasing our 1z0-042 practice exam, you will have all that is necessary for completing the 1z0-042 exam with all 1z0-042 practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with ExamBible customer service (live chat) that will fulfill all of your certification needs. Purchase our 1z0-042 training products today, simply put, ExamBible is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future!

Still remember the first Exambible customer who attend 1z0-042 Exam, he talked with our LifeChat first and ask if Exambible can help him(It's just 5 days before the exam), Of course Exambible can and he had passed him exam very excited and come to thank us again and again, at that time, we are all happy and feel satisfied, your pass is the only thing we want.All of our practice exams including the 1z0-042 exam guarantee you success on your First Try. Oracle 1z0-042 is a challenging exam,with our 1z0-042 study guide,you can feel safe with our question and answer that will help you in obtaining your successful completion of your 1z0-042 exam.

Why should candidates get certified? A Oracle Certification will increase candidates’ value to the employer and customers, and help candidates to move into a “trusted advisor” role on more strategic project. It will provide a way to successful professional development and an access to exclusive expertise. It will help candidates be more successful in job.Download the Free 1z0-042 Demo now and have a free experience of the Oracle testing. We are sure you’d like the oracle database 10g:administration i. This braindumps includes 1z0-042 study guide, 1z0-042 practice exam and much more which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the problems but you will also be able to manage online real time problems.

When you post purchase. You will own the 1z0-042 download link in your user center, and you will find a lot of project in user-centered, you can see what you have purchased products, discount coupons, product activity information.You can also send message to us through the internal small systems.Our site offers a free DEMO download, including software version and PDF versions, so you try before you buy in person to the Oracle examination questions to bring you the real feeling. Microsoft wants to find EXAMBIBLE 1z0-042 on 1z0-042 Questions Questions.

Web Demo:
1.Which two statements are true about the primary key constraint in a table? (Choose two.)
A. It is not possible to disable the primary key constraint.
B. It is possible to have more than one primary key constraint in a single table.
C. The primary key constraint can be referred by only one foreign key constraint.
D. The primary key constraint can be imposed by combining more than one column.
E. The non-deferrable primary key constraint creates an unique index on the primary key column if it is not already indexed.
Answer: DE


2.You want the user APP_DBA to administer the Oracle database from a remote machine. APP_DBA is granted the SYSDBA privilege to perform administrative tasks on the database.
Which file is used by the Oracle database server to authenticate APP_DBA?
A. control file
B. password file
C. listener controller file
D. control file and password file
Answer: B


3.You are using the backup scheduler in Enterprise Manager (EM) to schedule a backup of your database.
Which type of script does the backup scheduler generate?
A. SQL script
B. PL/SQL script
C. Operating System (OS) script
D. Enterprise Manager (EM) script
E. Recovery Manager (RMAN) script
Answer: E


Related Exams:
1z0-311 - oracle-application-server-10g:administration
1Z0-228 - Peoplesoft-Enterprise-9-General-Ledger
1Z0-216 - Oracle-E-Business-Suite-R12:-General-Ledger-and-Receivables-Fundamentals
1z0-630 - Siebel7.7-Analytics-Server-Architect-Professional-Core-Exam
1z0-047 - Oracle-Database-SQL-Expert

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-042 test bank questions, Oracle 1z0-042 writing explanation, Oracle 1z0-042 exams preparation, Oracle 1z0-042 training e learning, Oracle 1z0-042 course exam, Oracle 1z0-042 qualifying test, Oracle 1z0-042 demos, Oracle 1z0-042 past answers, 1z0-042 Oracle data
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Exambible Oracle 1Z0-053 exam bundle16/3/2010

ExamBible 1Z0-053 Test Questions are the perfect combination of the original question, the answer from many professionals senior lecturer at the original crack conclude that the correct rate of 100%, as long as you use the site of the item bank to participate in Oracle Database 11g: Administration II (Oracle) exam, we guarantee once you pass the exam easily.These mock exams are written by the great professionals who are specialist in studies. Questions and answers and explained in an easy mode so that you could understand them correctly. dumps and previous exams help you to ready for the real exam questions.

Exambile 1Z0-053 Download section contains certifications – the ultimate location for obtaining guaranteed and latest preparation training material fast and easy. Our certification and exam materiald are of the highest quality and value due to the non-stop updating and upgrading of our resources to keep all of our tools up to industry standards. Free download: Oracle1Z0-053we will talk about the 1Z0-053 dynamic routing protocol, as required for Oracle’s Oracle Exam. You should learn this protocol carefully, not only because Oracle requires a good knowledge for the Oracle certification, but you will find it in many network deployments today.

Exambible offers high quality and Value for the 1Z0-053 Exam.1Z0-053 exam questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior Oracle lecturers and the Oracle product experts, included the current newest 1Z0-053 examination questions.Exambible 100% Guarantee you that pass Your Oracle exam and get your Oracle Certification.There are many 1Z0-053 study information in the market today.They contain a large number of questions and Answers which are not relevant problem has not much help for our study.This not only a waste of our money,but also a waste of our time.

When you post purchase. You will own the 1Z0-053 download link in your user center, and you will find a lot of project in user-centered, you can see what you have purchased products, discount coupons, product activity information.You can also send message to us through the internal small systems.Exambible have the widest selection of equipment available of any vendor to meet all of your Oracle Certification training needs at an affordable price. Certifications are a necessity these days, to tell the good from the bad at the start itself. However, the test does not stop there; it only means you have a chance at the job and not the job itself.

Web Demo:
1.
Related Exams:
1z0-259 - Hyperion-Planning-4.1-Consultant
1z0-223 - Oracle-Order-Management-11i-Fundamentals
1z0-225 - Oracle-EBS-R12:-Inventory-and-Purchasing-Fundamentals
1z0-209 - Oracle-Comm.-Billing-&-Revenue-Mgmt:-Server-Administrator
1z0-047 - Oracle-Database-SQL-Expert

Search Help:
Oracle 1Z0-053 preparation lab, Oracle 1Z0-053 training dump, Oracle 1Z0-053 basic explanation, Oracle 1Z0-053 study test, Oracle 1Z0-053 real test, Oracle 1Z0-053 pass guaranteed, Oracle 1Z0-053 practice exams, Oracle 1Z0-053 exams written, 1Z0-053 Oracle jobs
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Exam Bible Oracle 11i 1z0-213 prep for examinee16/3/2010

ExamBible 1z0-213 Test Questions are the perfect combination of the original question, the answer from many professionals senior lecturer at the original crack conclude that the correct rate of 100%, as long as you use the site of the item bank to participate in Oracle receivables 11i fundamentals (Oracle 11i) exam, we guarantee once you pass the exam easily.Our study guide certification assures you passing your 1z0-213 exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Oracle 11i Certification professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your Oracle 11i 1z0-213 right now. This certification exam preparation guide help you pass your Oracle 11i 1z0-213 exam.

1z0-213 exam for the majority of our aspiring to join the IT industry to provide a convenient way! However, we recommend that you have the appropriate knowledge and under the premise of the exam and then refer to our product, easy to pass the exam.Exambible provide the most authentic item bank resources, the best service, all on-line help service.The Oracle 11i 1z0-213 has the lowest prices, and the other compared to the same types of products, our price is the lowest Exambible is your trusted third-party test certification service products provider.

The questions of Oracle 11i Certification may be given in the forms of single-choice,multiple-choice, fill-in-the-blank and interactive graphical questions. Exambile 1z0-213 exam are geared up to prepare you for the Oracle 11i Certification. Exambile offer best 1z0-213 questions and answers, which are a crucial study aid to assure your chances of excelling in the Oracle 11i exam.ExamBible to implement "one, but a full refund" commitment. 1z0-213 If you buy our item bank, as long as is not the first time that, with the seal or VUE test center PROMETRIC Stamping examination transcripts, we will refund you the full cost of purchase of 1z0-213 exam, absolutely guarantee that your interests will not be subject to any losses.

Oracle receivables 11i fundamentals (Oracle 11i) exam item bank according to manufacturer's change dynamically updated in the Oracle 11i exam questions after each change, we are committed to 2 days updated Oracle receivables 11i fundamentals(Oracle 11i) item bank.All ExamBible exam products are backed with 100 percent money back guarantee, if you could not pass your certification 1z0-213 exam in your first attempt.

Web Demo:
1.Which action do you need to perform in order for Oracle Receivables to enable you to maintain transactions and balances in multiple currencies for the purposes of MRC?
A.Define currency conversion types.
B.Enable the multicurrency option in the Bank setup window.
C.Associate set of books in the system options window.
D.Assign the primary set of books to the reporting set of books.
Answer: D


2.You are entering bank statement information manually.
Identify three optional setup values from the header and line windows. (Choose three.)
A.Account Name
B.GL Date
C.Value Date
D.Check Digits
E.Statement Number
F.Currency
Answer: CDF

3.While entering a transaction line, a user sees a popup window with the error message Please correct the revenue account assignment.
What are the two possible reasons for the error message? (Choose two.)
A.AutoAccounting has not been set up.
B.You did not enter a salesperson for this transaction.
C.Revenue recognition has not been enabled for the transaction type of the transaction.
D.No revenue account has been entered for the transaction batch source of the transaction.
Answer: AB


Related Exams:
1z0-233 - Oracle-11i-Install--Patch-and-Maintain-Applications
1z0-054 - Oracle-Database-11g:-Performance-Tuning
1z0-222 - Oracle-Purchasing-11i-Fundamentals
1z0-236 - 11i-Applications-DBA-Fundamentals-II
1Z0-052 - Oracle-Database-11g:-Administration-I

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-213 braindumps, Oracle 1z0-213 exam practice , 1z0-213 Oracle Jobs, Oracle 1z0-213 test kings, Oracle 1z0-213 exam dumps, Oracle 1z0-213 torrent, Oracle 1z0-213 free pdf download, Oracle 1z0-213 test materials, Oracle 1z0-213 test tables,
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Exambible released the newest 1z0-147 exam questions16/3/2010

Exambible released the newest 1z0-147 exam questions. The study guide of 1z0-147 is available now. Professionals in Exambible never feel satisfied with the achievement. We keep on trying to provide the latest resources in the highest quality.Exambible rivals all Oracle 1z0-147 CBT which includes Testking 1z0-147 sample questions. In fact we suggest that if you do use Oracle 1z0-147 Testking materials that you have not weight the Oracle 1z0-147 cost and might as well be using Oracle 1z0-147 exam dumps to prepare for your test.

With exambible 1z0-147 Exam Resources, you can be rest assured that you will Pass your 1z0-147 Exam on Your First Try. If candidates want to have a good performance in the exam, more practice is needed. Choose Exambible as the study guide, we are trustworthy!we will talk about the 1z0-147 dynamic routing protocol, as required for Oracle’s Oracle Exam. You should learn this protocol carefully, not only because Oracle requires a good knowledge for the Oracle certification, but you will find it in many network deployments today.

Select practise exams that mirror your own Oracle 1z0-147 notes, do not include Oracle 1z0-147 braindumps and preferably come with a printable version in Oracle 1z0-147 free pdf files. Do this and your Oracle 1z0-147 materials will serve you well!Warning Signs of Oracle 1z0-147 Exam Dumps: Although there is an attraction and appeal to Oracle 1z0-147 brain dumps, the professional should be cautious and even avoid them altogether. The Oracle 1z0-147 brandump promises all the correct Oracle 1z0-147 answers with very little effort required for the results – however the actual results are that the Oracle 1z0-147 brain dump will ruin your certification.

We are constantly updating our exam 1z0-147. Each candidate who decides to take the 1z0-147 exam can receive the most reliable and up-to-date study materials here. The Oracle 1z0-147 exam study materials are constantly updated to keep up with Exambible, and a professional sales team is also available to provide pre-sale and post-sale services for candidates for European candidates.Our site offers a free DEMO download, including software version and PDF versions, so you try before you buy in person to the Oracle examination questions to bring you the real feeling. Microsoft wants to find EXAMBIBLE 1z0-147 on 1z0-147 Questions Questions.

Web Demo:
1.Examine this procedure: CREATE OR REPLACE PROCEDURE INSERT_TEAM (V_ID in NUMBER, V_CITY in VARCHAR2 DEFAULT 'AUSTIN', V_NAME in VARCHAR2) IS BEGIN INSERT INTO TEAM (id, city, name) VALUES (v_id, v_city, v_name); COMMIT; END; Which two statements will successfully invoke this procedure in SQL*Plus? (Choose two.)
A. EXECUTE INSERT_TEAM;
B. EXECUTE INSERT_TEAM(3, V_NAME=>'LONGHORNS', V_CITY=>'AUSTIN');
C. EXECUTE INSERT_TEAM(3,'AUSTIN','LONGHORNS');
D. EXECUTE INSERT_TEAM (V_ID := 3, V_NAME := 'LONGHORNS', V_CITY := 'AUSTIN');
E. EXECUTE INSERT_TEAM (3,'LONGHORNS');
Answer: BC


2.Examine this package:
Which statement is true?
A. The value of DISCOUNT_RATE always remains 0.00 in a session.
B. The value of DISCOUNT_RATE is set to 0.10 each time the package is invoked in a session.
C. The value of DISCOUNT_RATE is set to 1.00 each time the procedure DISPLAY_PRICE is invoked.
D. The value of DISCOUNT_RATE is set to 0.10 when the package is invoked for the first time in a session.
Answer: D


3.What can you do with the DBMS_LOB package?
A. Use the DBMS_LOB.WRITE procedure to write data to a BFILE.
B. Use the DBMS_LOB.BFILENAME function to locate an external BFILE.
C. Use the DBMS_LOB.FILEEXISTS function to find the location of a BFILE.
D. Use the DBMS_LOB.FILECLOSE procedure to close the file being accessed.
Answer: D


Related Exams:
1Z0-052 - Oracle-Database-11g:-Administration-I
1z0-031 - orcacle9i-database:fundamentals-i
1z0-048 - Oracle-Database-10g-R2:Administering-RAC
1z0-095 - Oracle-9i-and-10g-OCM-Course-Attendance-Exam
1z0-036 - Managing--Oracle9i-on-linux

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-147 pass exam, Oracle 1z0-147 test result, Oracle 1z0-147 basic explanation, Oracle 1z0-147 training e learning, Oracle 1z0-147 test questions, Oracle 1z0-147 real test, Oracle 1z0-147 qualifying test, Oracle 1z0-147 free practice exam, 1z0-147 Oracle datas
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Exam Bible 1Z0-053 Oracle Database 11g: Administration II 15/3/2010

In order to maintain the product quality of 1Z0-053,all of our materials are the latest certification information by keeping pace with the Oracle Official Website. Our company has won the customers' confidence by guaranteeing the quality of our products.ExamBible 1Z0-053 practice exam is guaranteed to be 100% braindump free. We value the quality of training you receive through our 1Z0-053 practice exam and will never support 1Z0-053 braindumps, or any 1Z0-053 brain dump site. 1Z0-053 braindump sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a non 1Z0-053 braindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like ExamBible.By purchasing our 1Z0-053 practice exam, you will have all that is necessary for completing the 1Z0-053 exam with all 1Z0-053 practice questions that are always up to date. Purchase our 1Z0-053 study guide today, simply put, ExamBible is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future!By purchasing our 1Z0-053 practice exam, you will have all that is necessary for completing the 1Z0-053 exam with all 1Z0-053 practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with ExamBible customer service (live chat) that will fulfill all of your certification needs. Purchase our 1Z0-053 training products today, simply put, ExamBible is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future!

Totally new exam recourse is available on exambible now! Exambible professionals released new simulation for 1Z0-053. As the leader in Oracle Certification material providing area, exambible never feel satisfied with the achievement. Instead, exambible keeps on trying to provide candidates with the latest and most accurate certifications.Service first! We believe that in order to succeed in today's era, we must provide customers with a full range of thoughtful and careful full-quality after-sales service, and only customer satisfaction, we can develop.

The questions of Oracle Certification may be given in the forms of single-choice,multiple-choice, fill-in-the-blank and interactive graphical questions. Exambile 1Z0-053 exam are geared up to prepare you for the Oracle Certification. Exambile offer best 1Z0-053 questions and answers, which are a crucial study aid to assure your chances of excelling in the Oracle exam.Questions and answers,ExamBible provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Our 1Z0-053 Exam is not just questions and answers. They are can be sure your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity.Comprehensive Language Masters,Certified Computer Trainers, Certification Experts and Technical Coworker who have a solid, verified and certified background and high technical expertise, have compiled these detailed practice questions. ExamBible’s 1Z0-053 practice test will make you feel like you are taking the actual exam at a Prometric or VUE center.

The Exambible complete Oracle 1Z0-053 tutorials defeat any 1Z0-053 audio exam or 1Z0-053 study materials available today. Oracle Accredited Presales Consultant requires candidates’ skills to gather customer business requirements, recognize the opportunities, and make recommendations from the Oracle solutions portfolio. Get more information on Oracle Certification.You have seen the Oracle 1Z0-053 product, now it time to make a choice. You can even select to choose a product from some other site – but only Exambible.com offers you the 100% guarantee on your certification success by using our 1Z0-053 training guides and product.

Web Demo:
1.
Related Exams:
1z0-043 - oracle-database-10g:administration-ii
1Z0-521 - Oracle-EBS-R12.1-Order-Management-Essentials
1Z0-517 - Oracle-EBS-R12.1-Payables-Essentials
1z0-101 - develop-pl/sql-program-units
1z0-001 - 9i-Internet-Application-Developer-Introduction-to-Oracle:-SQL-and-PL/SQL

Search Help:
Oracle 1Z0-053 preparation lab, Oracle 1Z0-053 training dump, Oracle 1Z0-053 basic explanation, Oracle 1Z0-053 study test, Oracle 1Z0-053 real test, Oracle 1Z0-053 pass guaranteed, Oracle 1Z0-053 practice exams, Oracle 1Z0-053 exams written, 1Z0-053 Oracle jobs
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Oracle 1z0-048 self tests by Exambible15/3/2010

Oracle - Oracle, also known as 1z0-048, is a Oracle certification. The exam is closed book and no outside reference materials are allowed. Exambible is your source for the IT Exam 1z0-048 exam.ExamBible 1z0-048 practice exam is guaranteed to be 100% braindump free. We value the quality of training you receive through our 1z0-048 practice exam and will never support 1z0-048 braindumps, or any 1z0-048 brain dump site. 1z0-048 braindump sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a non 1z0-048 braindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like ExamBible.By purchasing our 1z0-048 practice exam, you will have all that is necessary for completing the 1z0-048 exam with all 1z0-048 practice questions that are always up to date. Purchase our 1z0-048 study guide today, simply put, ExamBible is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future!By purchasing our 1z0-048 practice exam, you will have all that is necessary for completing the 1z0-048 exam with all 1z0-048 practice questions that are always up to date. You will receive the highest quality and support with ExamBible customer service (live chat) that will fulfill all of your certification needs. Purchase our 1z0-048 training products today, simply put, ExamBible is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future!

With exambible 1z0-048 Exam Resources, you can be rest assured that you will Pass your 1z0-048 Exam on Your First Try. If candidates want to have a good performance in the exam, more practice is needed. Choose Exambible as the study guide, we are trustworthy!Service first! We believe that in order to succeed in today's era, we must provide customers with a full range of thoughtful and careful full-quality after-sales service, and only customer satisfaction, we can develop.

Our staff of experts from the digital certificate and engineers, our certified team of experts carefully produced a variety of Oracle Certification certification order item bank to ensure that you have to buy our first Oracle certification exam after exam, we are closely monitoring the various examinations, and timely provide the latest Questions to upgrade, let you buy our 1z0-048 study guide, the easy to pass the exam to achieve the ideal in mind.1z0-048 is that we engineers elaborate exam, in the real exam questions exactly the same can be said that our exam questions are a wide range of users of this praise, use our item bank customers are endorsing our exam.

Get Oracle high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity,not only the 1z0-048 questions and answers lack of quality and values practice materials, they are waiting for your reading in www.exambible.com.All ExamBible exam products are backed with 100 percent money back guarantee, if you could not pass your certification 1z0-048 exam in your first attempt.

Web Demo:
1.Richard is a senior DBA and has prepared a plan for RAC implementation in his company. Given below are some of the tasks that he would perform as part of the plan:
1) Creating the Raw Devices Mapping file
2) Creating database services
3) Binding the partitions to raw devices
4) Creating the Voting Disk file
5) Creating an initialization parameter file
6) Creating the Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR) file
7) Creating the tnsnames.ora file
8) Creating the database control file
During the creation of the RAC database, Richard can use the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to perform some of these steps but not all of them. Which steps should be completed before Richard starts creating the database by using DBCA?
A.2, 5, 7, 8
B.1, 3, 4, 6
C.3, 4, 6, 7, 8
D.2, 5, 6, 7, 8
E.1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7
Answer: B


2. You have a two-node cluster (RDBD1, +ASM1 on ed-rac1and RDBD2, +ASM2 on node ed-rac2). Which two utilities would you use to check the OCR integrity? (Choose two.)
A.crsctl
B.cluvfy
C.crs_stat
D.ocrcheck
Answer: BD


3.A junior DBA is learning how to administer an Oracle Cluster and asks you how to diagnose voting disk online and offline problems, and where to find information on voting disk online and offline messages.
What would you advise this junior colleague?
A.There is no method to get this type of information.
B.Use evmwatch to make this kind of information visible.
C.Enable CSS debugging by using CRSCTL to make this information available.
D.Write a shell script that writes the output of crsctl query css votedisk to a file on a regular basis.
E.Look in the alert_.log file in the unified message and the tracefile directory in ORA_CRS_HOME because the Oracle Clusterware logs this kind of information by default.
Answer: E


Related Exams:
1Z0-519 - Oracle-EBS-R12.1-Inventory-Essentials
1z0-032 - orcacle9l-database:fundamentals-ii
1z0-054 - Oracle-Database-11g:-Performance-Tuning
1Z0-051 - Oracle-Database:-SQL-Fundamentals-I
1z0-262 - Hyperion-Planning-4.1-Administrator

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-048 free study, Oracle 1z0-048 extraction lab, Oracle 1z0-048 self tests, Oracle 1z0-048 training dump, Oracle 1z0-048 basic explanation, Oracle 1z0-048 study test, Oracle 1z0-048 real test, Oracle 1z0-048 pass guaranteed, Oracle 1z0-048 practice exams, 1z0-048 Oracle datas
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Latest Exam Bible Oracle 11i 1z0-213 test15/3/2010

Exambible also offer the 1z0-213 exam testing engine freely. Like Oracle 11i actual certification exams, you can use it as a actual exam. The portable Testing engine offers you relief from computers and makes it convenient for mock exams."holistic" approach" ---Exambible always inherited unceasingly advance quality, customer is God, proffer good service to client. All will purchase 1z0-213 Q&A"customers will obtain refund money after-sale commitments if do not pass the exam.

With exambible 1z0-213 Exam Resources, you can be rest assured that you will Pass your 1z0-213 Exam on Your First Try. If candidates want to have a good performance in the exam, more practice is needed. Choose Exambible as the study guide, we are trustworthy!we will talk about the 1z0-213 dynamic routing protocol, as required for Oracle 11i’s Oracle 11i Exam. You should learn this protocol carefully, not only because Oracle 11i requires a good knowledge for the Oracle 11i certification, but you will find it in many network deployments today.

Reflect the actual Oracle 11i exam , keep update all Oracle 11i Preparation Material and evaluating every customer applications of 1z0-213 then you can feel safe and obtaining your successful easily.Download the Free 1z0-213 Demo now and have a free experience of the Oracle 11i testing. We are sure you’d like the Oracle receivables 11i fundamentals. This braindumps includes 1z0-213 study guide, 1z0-213 practice exam and much more which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the problems but you will also be able to manage online real time problems.

With many online resources for preparing for the 1z0-213 exam, you will notice when you read the below information that ExamBible is your premier source for your 1z0-213 exam. With our 1z0-213 practice tests, no other vendor will be able to compare to ExamBible for quality 1z0-213 study guides.Ensure that the Oracle receivables 11i fundamentals (category) exam coverage always above 96%.

Web Demo:
1.ABC Inc. is implementing the Oracle Accounts Receivable (AR).
The company needs a solution that provides the option of transferring a high volume of customer receipts from the bank into the Oracle AR system.
In its legacy system, receipts are handled by two separate people, and it wants to keep the jobs this way.
Rosemary is responsible for entering the receipts and uploading them to the AR system and reporting on the total collections for the day.
Ben is responsible for posting and applying the receipts after performing due diligence in identifying and classifying receipts that do not have any customer information, or receipts that do not have details such as specific Invoice numbers against which the receipt is to be applied, or receipts which have been received as an ad-hoc payment from a particular customer.
Ben does not want the customers account balance to be affected immediately when the receipts are transferred and uploaded to the receivables system. Before the receipts are posted and applied to each individual customers accounts, he needs to check whether the receipts have been assigned with the appropriate Invoice number for accurate application and whether the rest of the receipt information is correct. It is only after performing this checking process that he finally posts the receipts through a mass update in the present legacy system.
What is the most appropriate receipt creation method to implement in Oracle Receivables?
A.Cash Receipts
B.Manual Receipts
C.Automatic Receipts
D.Quick Cash Receipts
E.Miscellaneous Receipts
Answer: D


2. Jason is tasked with merging customers and customer sites that are deemed to be duplicates. He has identified the list of candidates for merging.
Choose the scenario that is NOT possible with customer merge.
A.Merge the Bill-To site of Customer B into the Bill-To site of Customer C.
B.Merge the Ship-To site of Customer A into another Bill-To site of the same customer.
C.Merge the Ship-To site of Customer H into another Ship-To site of the same customer.
D.Merge the Bill-To and Ship-To sites of Customer D into the Bill-To and Ship-To sites of Customer E.
E.Merge the Bill-To, Ship-To, and Statement sites of Customer J into the Bill-To site of Customer K while creating the Ship-To and Statement sites in for Customer K.
F.Merge the Bill-To, Ship-To and Statement sites of Customer F into the sites of Customer G with the same business purpose.
Answer: B


3.While entering a transaction line, a user sees a popup window with the error message Please correct the revenue account assignment.
What are the two possible reasons for the error message? (Choose two.)
A.AutoAccounting has not been set up.
B.You did not enter a salesperson for this transaction.
C.Revenue recognition has not been enabled for the transaction type of the transaction.
D.No revenue account has been entered for the transaction batch source of the transaction.
Answer: AB


Related Exams:
1z0-221 - Oracle-11i-Inventory-Management-Fundamentals
1Z0-052 - Oracle-Database-11g:-Administration-I
1z0-211 - Oracle-11i-General-Ledger
1z0-212 - Oracle-Payables-11i-Fudamentals
1z0-050 - Oracle-Database-11g:-New-Features-for-Administrators

Search Help:
Oracle 1z0-213 braindumps, Oracle 1z0-213 exam practice , 1z0-213 Oracle Jobs, Oracle 1z0-213 test kings, Oracle 1z0-213 exam dumps, Oracle 1z0-213 torrent, Oracle 1z0-213 free pdf download, Oracle 1z0-213 test materials, Oracle 1z0-213 test tables
0 Comments | Post Comment | Permanent Link

Page 1 of 13
Last Page | Next Page
Hosting door HQ ICT Systeembeheer