Weblog maken?


MaakEenWebsite.nl (tip)
Totaal slechts 10 euro per maand incl. domeinnaam en gratis overzetten van uw bestaande weblog bij Bloggers.nl 100 MB ruimte
emailadres
Lees meer..... en bestel
Gratis geld verdienen met e-mails lezen? Meld je aan bij
Zinngeld, Surfrace, Qassa en Euroclix !

Op zoek naar God?

Pass4sure help you pass any IT Certification

1/9/2009 - Pass4sure BI0-132 software discount pack

pass4sure BI0-132  Zertifizierungsprüfung spielt eine wichtige Rolle auf dem Weg, um den HP Network Associate zu bekommen.
Die Q&As, Study Guide, Labs und andere bezügliche Produkte in 
Pass 4 sure sind mit ihrer hochen Qualität und niedrigen Preis sicher die beste Lern-Materialien im Markt. Jedes Jahr wird Sie von zahlreichen Prüflingen angewendet. Wieso bereiten Sie wie andere Leute Ihr HP Exam nicht mit unserem Produkt vor?
Bevor Sie Ihre Entscheidung machen, können Sie auf unsere kostenlose Demo für die Prüfung versuchen. Sie können die online oder nach dem Download probieren. Auf diese Weise können Sie sich die Qualität unserer Praxis-Prüfung informieren und Ihre beste Wahl machen.
Die Pass 4 sure  wird auf die Anforderungen der pass4sure BI0-132 entwickelt. So sparen Sie eine Menge Zeit für die Vorbereitung auf die Prüfung. Wir versprechen Ihnen, dass es nur mit unserem Produkt genug für Sie ist, um die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen.
Viele Prüflingen, daspass4sure BI0-132 Exam gemacht haben, haben diese Gefühl, dass es nicht so einfach als gewünscht ist. Aber bereiten Sie das Exam mit einer echten Materialien vor und es ist nicht schwer, jene in der Prüfung vorkommende Frage zu erfassen.
Wir haben eine professionelle Verkaufsmannschaft, die unsere Kunden mit 7x24 Dienstleistungen anbieten. Auf jederzeit können Ihre Bedürfnisse und Ihre Fragen um die  BI0-132 certification sofort und mit hoher Qualität beantwortet werden.
Wenn Sie noch unglaubig vonpass4sure BI0-132  Exam sind, bieten wir eine kostenlose Demo an. Sie können die herunterladen oder online benutzen. Danach machen Sie Ihre Wahl.
Pass4sure HP software HP0-Y19 Exam Engine ist der Passport zur BI0-132 certification Prüfung. Falls Sie mit irgendwelchem Grund das Exam durchgefallen, bekommen Sie volle Erstattung, nachdem Sie das Zeugnis aufgegeben haben. So haben Sie mit unserer BI0-132 certification Materialien beim Vorbereitung nichts verloren.

Related Exams:
Pass4sure 70-567(CSharp) - UPGRADE:-Transition-your-MCPD-Web-Developer-Skills-to-MCPD-ASP.NET-Developer-3.5
Pass4sure 70-294 - MCSE-2003-Security-Planning--Implementing--and-Maintaining-a-Microsoft-Windows-Server-2003-AD-Infrastructure
Pass4sure 156-915.1 - Accelerated-CCSE-1.1-NGX
Pass4sure 350-030-LAB - CCIE-Voice-Lab-exam
Pass4sure HP0-336 - Identity-Management-Exam
0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

28/8/2009 - Pass4sure Microsoft 70-297 examination

Experts suggest that if you are well qualified for a promotion while the promotion delays, then you may need a Pass4sure MCSE certification to prove your capability.70-297 exam, the only way to the MCSE certification is much difficult than expected.
There are so overwhelming varieties of learning materials for 70-297 exam for me to choose that I wasted a lot of time to seek for a suitable one but without result.
Practice exams at Pass 4 sure are the most comprehensive and accurate ones. By the help of P4S, you will pass the 70-297 exam and get your Microsoft certification certification without any other materials or training classes.
Every customer at Pass4sure can enjoy our 7x24 online services. At any moment, you can request help for the questions that puzzled you. Any problems about their products from customers ought to be solved with fastest speed and with best quality.
Statistics of the past few years show that more than 80% of the Pass4sure users did an excellent job in their 70-297 exam. Pass4sure has a 100% pass guarantee to its customers.Some people are afraid that they may fail the 70-297 exam. If you are one of them, you can remove your worry now, for Pass4sure also guarantee a full refund if you fail in your 70-297 exam.
Any doubts about the products quality left? Try the Pass4sure 70-297 free demo before buy!

Related Exams:
Pass4sure 9a0-080 - Adobe-Captivate-3-ACE-Exam
Pass4sure HP0-763 - NonStop-Kemel-Systems-Management-and-Operations
Pass4sure LOT-982 - Administering-IBM-LotusQuickr8.1-Services-for-WebShperePortal
Pass4sure hp0-a24 - NonStop-Data-Communication-Basics
Pass4sure 510-050 - replication-server-12.5-administrator-prof.-certification

Tag:
P4S 70-297, Microsoft 70-297, MCSE 70-297, 70-297
0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

28/8/2009 - Pass4sure XK0-002 certification codes

1.You are a professional level SQL Sever 2008 Database Administrator in an

international corporation named Wiikigo. You are experienced in managing databases in

an enterprise-level organization, optimizing and sustaining the database life cycle.

In the company, your job is to implement solutions on security, troubleshooting,

deployment and optimization. A SQL Server 2008 infrastructure is managed by you. A

corporate backup and recovery strategy that has to be validated is designed. You are

required to make sure that any single database can be restored successfully from a

severe failure, and during the restoration, a backup data center should not be

required in a different location. Which three actions should be contained by your

solution? (Choose more than one)

A:All SQL Server instances should be installed on a failover cluster.
B:One list of all Windows logins and passwords should be sustained.
C:All backup media offsite should be stored.
D:SQL login accounts and credentials should be scripted.
E:The administrative processes and application access requirements should be

documented.
Correct Answers:  A, D, E    70-297 70-431 70-433

2.You are a professional level SQL Sever 2008 Database Administrator in an

international corporation named Wiikigo. You are experienced in managing databases in

an enterprise-level organization, optimizing and sustaining the database life cycle.

In the company, your job is to implement solutions on security, troubleshooting,

deployment and optimization. A SQL Server 2008 instance is managed by you.

The security requirements should be designed for a new database application, and the

application will be deployed to the instance. 

A table is consisted by the new database, and the table is created by utilizing the

following code segment:

TABLE EmpBonusPlan
 
2.Since you are the technical support, you should utilize the maximum secure method to

protect the BonusPlan column from the access of unauthorized users.

Which action will you perform to finish the task?

A: To finish the task, Transparent data encryption should be utilized.
B: To finish the task, the NTFS file system security should be utilized and the access

of the database files should be limited to the SQL Server 2008 Service account.
C: To finish the task, the Trustworthy option for the database should be utilized.
D: To finish the task, the Advanced Encryption Standard encryption should be utilized

on all columns in the database.
Correct Answers:  B    70-450 70-536 70-646

3.You are a professional level SQL Sever 2008 Database Administrator in an

international corporation named Wiikigo. You are experienced in managing databases in

an enterprise-level organization, optimizing and sustaining the database life cycle.

In the company, your job is to implement solutions on security, troubleshooting,

deployment and optimization. A SQL Server 2008 instance is managed by you. And a large

database is hosted by the instance.
The company utilizes the following backup strategy for the database.

First, the performance of full database backups is implemented weekly.
Secondly, the performance of differential backups is implemented daily.
Thirdly, the performance of transaction log backups is implemented hourly.

According to the restoring plan, an unscheduled full backup should be performed.

A full database backup should be performed, and the scheduled backup strategy should

not be interrupted.

Form the following four options, which one should be utilized to finish the task?

A: To finish the task, SKIP should be utilized.
B: To finish the task, NOINIT should be utilized.
C: To finish the task, MIRROR TO should be utilized.
D: To finish the task, COPY_ONLY should be utilized.
Correct Answers:  D

4.You are a professional level SQL Sever 2008 Database Administrator in an

international corporation named Wiikigo.

You are experienced in managing databases in an enterprise-level organization,

optimizing and sustaining the database life cycle. In the company, your job is to

implement solutions on security, troubleshooting, deployment and optimization. A SQL

Server 2008 instance should be managed. It is reported by the customers that the

server performance degraded due to a newly implemented process. 

Dynamic Management Views is utilized to confirm that no long running queries exist.

The operating system performance data should be correlated with the actual query

execution trace, and the least administrative effort should be utilized.

Which action will you perform to finish the task?

A: To finish the task, Data Collector should be utilized.
B: To finish the task, the SQLdiag.exe utility should be utilized.
C: To finish the task, SQL Server Profiler and the tracerpt.exe utility should be

utilized.
D: To finish the task, SQL Server Profiler and System Monitor should be utilized.
Correct Answers:  D    70-649 MB6-820 VCP-310

5.You are a professional level SQL Sever 2008 Database Administrator in an

international corporation named Wiikigo. You are experienced in managing databases in

an enterprise-level organization, optimizing and sustaining the database life cycle.

In the company, your job is to implement solutions on security, troubleshooting,

deployment and optimization. A SQL Server 2008 infrastructure should be managed. Log

shipping should be implemented for several databases on three SQL Server instances.

The logs are migrated to a fourth SQL Server instance. A manual failover will be

implemented. You need to ensure that the database applications utilize the secondary

server after failover. Since you are the technical support, you are required to

confirm that the latest data should be available to users.

Which actions should you perform to achieve the goal?  (Choose more than one)

A:To achieve the goal, you should utilize the WITH RECOVERY option on the last log to

apply any unapplied transaction log backups in sequence to each secondary database.
B:To achieve the goal, you should redirect client computers to the secondary instance.
C:To achieve the goal, you should replicate all log shipping network shares to the

secondary instance.
D:To achieve the goal, you should utilize the WITH NORECOVERY option to back up the

tail of the transaction log of primary databases.
E:To achieve the goal, you should back up all databases on the secondary instance.
Correct Answers:  A, B, D

6.You are a professional level SQL Sever 2008 Database Administrator in an

international corporation named Wiikigo. You are experienced in managing databases in

an enterprise-level organization, optimizing and sustaining the database life cycle.

In the company, your job is to implement solutions on security, troubleshooting,

deployment and optimization. A SQL Server 2008 infrastructure is managed by you.

A solution will be implemented to have hardware configurations obtained. The hardware

configuration obtained should include the number of processors on a computer and the

processor type of all SQL Server 2008 computers.

The requirements listed below should be satisfied by the solution.
The solution should be hosted on the central computer. And the hardware configurations

for multiple servers should be verified by the solution.

A technology should be selected to satisfy the requirements, and the least amount of

development effort should be utilized.

Which action should you perform to finish the task?

A: To finish the task, you should utilize the Invoke-Sqlcmd cmdlet in SQL Server

PowerShell cmdlet.
B: To finish the task, you should utilize the ExecuteWQL function to define policies

based on conditions.
C: To finish the task, you should utilize the Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)

provider for the server events.
D: To finish the task, you should utilize the ExecuteSql function to define policies

based on conditions.
Correct Answers:  D

7.You are a professional level SQL Sever 2008 Database Administrator in an

international corporation named Wiikigo. You are experienced in managing databases in

an enterprise-level organization, optimizing and sustaining the database life cycle.

In the company, your job is to implement solutions on security, troubleshooting,

deployment and optimization. A SQL Server 2008 infrastructure is managed by you.

A database is included by an instance. And a large table named OrderDetails is

included by the database. Only DML statements on the last three months data are

executed by the application queries. Administrative audits are managed monthly on data

which is longer than four months.

The performance problems listed below are found by you in the database.

    The performance of the application queries against the OrderDetail table is poor.
    It takes a long time to perform the maintenance tasks against the database, index

defragmentation is contained.

The performance problems should be solved with on impact on the server performance. 

Which action will you perform?

A: A database snapshot should be created for the OrderDetails table every four months.

And then, the queries should be changed to utilize the present snapshot.
B: An additional table named OrderDetailsHistory should be created for data older than

four months. And then, the OrderDetails and OrderDetailsHistory tables should be

partitioned in two parts by utilizing the OrderDate column. At last, a SQL Server

Agent job that runs every month should be created and the ALTER TABLE...SWITCH

Transact-SQL statement should be utilized to remove data that is longer than four

months to the OrderDetailsHistory table.
C: An additional table named OrderDetailsHistory should be created for data longer

than four months. And then, a SQL Server Agent job that runs the following Transact-

SQL statement every month should be created. INSERT INTO OrderDetailsHistory SELECT *

FROM OrderDetailsWHERE DATEDIFF(m,OrderDate,GETDATE())>4
D: An additional table named OrderDetailsHistory should be created for data older than

four months. And then, the following Transact-SQL statement should be utilized. CREATE

TRIGGER trgMoveDataON OrderDetailsAFTER INSERT ASINSERT INTO OrderDetailsHistory

SELECT * FROM OrderDetailsWHERE DATEDIFF(m,OrderDate,GETDATE())>4
Correct Answers:  B

8.You are a professional level SQL Sever 2008 Database Administrator in an

international corporation named Wiikigo.

You are experienced in managing databases in an enterprise-level organization,

optimizing and sustaining the database life cycle. In the company, your job is to

implement solutions on security, troubleshooting, deployment and optimization. A SQL

Server 2008 instance is managed by you. A database is utilized by the instance, and

the database is utilized by a Web-based application. 15,000 transactions are processed

by the application every minute. A column is contained by a table in the database, and

the column is utilized only by the application. Sensitive data is stored in this

column.

The sensitive data should be stored with the highest security level. In addition, the

least amount of memory space and processor time should be utilized. From the following

four encryption types, which one should you utilize?

A: Asymmetric key encryption should be utilized.
B: Certificate-based encryption should be utilized.
C: Symmetric key encryption should be utilized.
D: Transparent data encryption should be utilized.
Correct Answers:  C

9.You are a professional level SQL Sever 2008 Database Administrator in an

international corporation named Wiikigo. You are experienced in managing databases in

an enterprise-level organization, optimizing and sustaining the database life cycle.

In the company, your job is to implement solutions on security, troubleshooting,

deployment and optimization. A SQL Server 2008 database solution is managed by you,

and the solution is log-shipped for high-availability purposes.

The data files of the database reside on drive D, while the transaction log files of

the database reside on drive E.

A restoring test plan should be implemented to satisfy the requirements listed below

for the log-shipping solution.

First, the secondary database is brought online in the shortest time.
Secondly, the data is in a consistent state.
Thirdly, the data loss is reduced to the least.
  
The first step for the recovery test plan should be identified in the event of drive D

failure.

Which step should be performed?

A: You should bring the secondary database online.
B: You should execute the DBCC CHECKDB command along with the REPAIR_REBUILD option

against the primary database.
C: You should perform the tail-log backup of the primary database.
D: You should execute the DBCC CHECKDB command along with the REPAIR_ALLOW_DATA_LOSS

option against the primary database.
Correct Answers:  C

10.You are a professional level SQL Sever 2008 Database Administrator in an

international corporation named Wiikigo. You are experienced in managing databases in

an enterprise-level organization, optimizing and sustaining the database life cycle.

In the company, your job is to implement solutions on security, troubleshooting,

deployment and optimization. A SQL Server 2008 infrastructure is managed by you.

After a regular test, you find that performance degradation is experienced by an

instance for the three reasons: Excessive CPU, usageServer processes paging and

Deadlocks

A monitoring solution should be implemented to provide data, monitor and troubleshoot

performance issues. And detailed deadlock information should be contained in the

provided data. You should utilize the least amount of administrative effort to finish

the task.

Which tool will you utilize to finish the task?

A: To finish the task, you should utilize Resource Governor.
B: To finish the task, you should utilize Database Engine Tuning Advisor.
C: To finish the task, you should utilize Extended Events.
D: To finish the task, you should utilize Performance Monitor (SYSMON).
Correct Answers:  C
0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

19/8/2009 - Pass4sure 132-S-911 exam promotion

1.Select the ideal type of customer to benefit from use of Cisco CRM

Communications Connector solution?

A: a customer who has Microsoft Exchange or Windows Server already deployed
B: a customer using IBM Lotus Notes for e-mail
C: a customer who has invested in a non Microsoft CRM Solution
D: a customer who does not use computers or technology
Correct Answers:  A   1Y0-A05 220-602 642-515

2.Select the two key benefits of using a Cisco/Microsoft solution compared

to other solutions. (Choose two.)

A:Cisco CRM Communications Connector features are not available with other

solutions
B:CRM Solution improves communications among employees
C:Cisco provides integration solution at no charge to the reseller
D:CRM Communications Connector is easy to install
Correct Answers:  C, D

3.Select two key benefits of Microsoft CRM. (Choose two.)

A:answers all calls on first ring
B:tracks sales success
C:works with Lotus Notes
D:ships the correct products to customers when necessary
Correct Answers:  B, D

4.Select two key benefits of Microsoft CRM to the customer service

organization. (Choose two.)

A:tracks new sales
B:calculates total earnings
C:measures service performance
D:identifies common support issues
Correct Answers:  C, D   70-270 70-272 70-293

5.Select the one key feature of accurate call duration tracking.

A: provides complete call accounting solution to customer
B: provides call routing of calls to correct agents
C: gives user duration of calls in e-mail
D: provides customers with accurate charge-back billing data
Correct Answers:  D

6.Which three key CRM features are used by the sales organization? (Choose

three.)

A:opportunity management
B:contract management
C:quotes and orders
D:account and contact management
E:searchable knowledge base
F:case management
Correct Answers:  A, C, D

7.Select the two key benefits of using a Cisco/Microsoft solution compared

to other solutions. (Choose two.)

A:integrated with any e-mail system
B:CRM Communications Connector is easy to install
C:solution has been tested and verified by both Cisco and Microsoft
D:works with Oracle CRM solution
Correct Answers:  B, C

8.Which two key CRM features are used by the sales organization? (Choose

two.)

A:lead management
B:account and contact management
C:service requests
D:searchable knowledge-base
Correct Answers:  A, B   70-297 70-431 70-433

9.Choose two key benefits of working with a Microsoft-certified CRM

reseller. (Choose two.)

A:Installation of Communications connector will cost the customer twice as

much.
B:You can co-market to existing CRM customers.
C:Microsoft CRM reseller will provide you with thousands of leads.
D:CRM application can be customized for customer use.
Correct Answers:  B, D

10.Choose the three key features delivered with Cisco CRM Communications

Connector. (Choose three.)

A:unified messaging
B:track actual call duration for customer charge back
C:queue calls when employees are on the phone
D:music on hold
E:pop on incoming calls
F:click to dial
Correct Answers:  B, E, F
0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

18/8/2009 - Pass4sure 70-298 pack for client

1.Which activity is associated with the task of identifying project parameters

and matrices, such as critical success factors, project objectives, cost

controls, timeframes, and commitments within the plan phase of the Deployment

Project Management service component?

A: Develop the work breakdown structure.
B: Conduct project kickoff workshops.
C: Develop a project management plan.
D: Perform project control and monitoring.
E: Produce a master project plan.
Correct Answers:  B

2.Which definition best describes Business Requirements Development?

A: a prescribed set of activities and tasks that assesses and documents business

requirements for a customer within the plan phase
B: a prescribed set of activities and tasks that assesses and documents business

requirements for a customer within the prepare phase
C: a service component activity that analyzes business requirements of a

customer and recommends the appropriate technology strategy within the prepare

phase
D: part of the high-level design activity that addresses business and technical

requirements of the customer within the plan phase
Correct Answers:  B  70-536 70-646 70-649

3.Which three activities within the plan phase are performed when assessing the

existing network infrastructure and applications to verify their ability to

support the proposed routing and switching solution for a customer? (Choose

three.)

A:Assess current network infrastructure and installed applications.
B:Produce a network readiness assessment report.
C:Present a network readiness assessment report.
D:Identify site readiness requirements.
E:Collect and verify network management readiness information.
F:Identify, analyze, and document existing network vulnerabilities.
Correct Answers:  A, B, C

4.Which two Account Qualification activities within the prepare phase are

performed to qualify an account for a customer opportunity? (Choose two.)

A:Align account strategies with customer requirements and priorities.
B:Conduct interviews with executive sponsors to help identify high-level

business requirements.
C:Conduct interviews with key stakeholders to help identify high-level business

requirements.
D:Determine the minimum level of customer requirements that can be qualified.
E:Identify risks and resource requirements to qualify the account.
Correct Answers:  B, C  MB6-820 VCP-310 642-453

5.Which definition best describes the service component for Operations Readiness

Assessment?

A: a prescribed set of activities and tasks that are performed when assessing

the current operations and network management infrastructure and verifying the

current capabilities to support a routing and switching solution for the

customer, including people, processes, and tools within the implement phase
B: a service component activity within the implement phase prescribing a set of

operational and infrastructure tasks to help ensure routing and switching

performance
C: a service component activity prescribing a set of tasks to help ensure that

operations readiness requirements are identified before implementing the routing

and switching solution
D: a prescribed set of activities and tasks that are performed when assessing

the current operations and network management infrastructure and verifying the

current capabilities to support a routing and switching solution for the

customer, including people, processes, and tools within the plan phase
Correct Answers:  D

6.Which four activities within the prepare phase are performed to create a

business case that cites business and financial justifications for a customer

considering the benefits of investing and adopting a routing and switching

solution? (Choose four.)

A:Verify current network infrastructure and installed applications.
B:Review the high-level design and operations technology strategy.
C:Review the business and technology requirements documents.
D:Develop a financial analysis.
E:Produce a business case.
F:Finalize customer requirements to ensure business operational readiness.
Correct Answers:  B, C, D, E

7.Which three activities within the prepare phase are performed to create a

recommendation for an operations technology strategy for people, processes, and

tools to support the operations and management of a routing and switching

solution? (Choose three.)

A:Analyze the documented business and technology requirements.
B:Identify and assess the operations requirements for the routing and switching

solution.
C:Produce a documented operations technology strategy.
D:Analyze the technology infrastructure and operational requirements.
E:Identify hardware and software products, features, and functionalities.
F:Assess current network infrastructure and installed applications.
Correct Answers:  A, B, C   70-294 70-298 70-299

8.Which three activities within the plan phase are performed when assessing the

current operations and network management infrastructure and verifying the

current capabilities to support a routing and switching solution for the

customer, including people, processes, and tools? (Choose three.)

A:Produce a Network Management Operations plan.
B:Produce an Operations Readiness Assessment report.
C:Present and review the Operations Readiness Assessment report.
D:Assess current Network Infrastructure and Network Management applications.
E:Collect and verify Operations and Network Management Infrastructure

information.
F:Produce Network Operations specifications and requirements.
Correct Answers:  B, C, E

9.Which two tasks should be addressed when completing test cases in the Staging

service component? (Choose two.)

A:Perform basic out-of-box product boot testing to verify all units will power-

up correctly with no hardware faults.
B:Document all product and software defects found during staging.
C:Catalog and tag components, devices, and applications to inventory.
D:Verify that hardware and software were received against the bill of materials.
Correct Answers:  A, B

10.Which service component within the prepare phase prescribes a set of

activities and tasks to help identify and qualify an account for a customer

opportunity?

A: Account Planning
B: Account Qualification
C: Business Requirements Development
D: High-Level Design Development
E: Technology Strategy Development
Correct Answers:  B
0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

14/8/2009 - Pass4sure Microsoft 70-646 bible

1.Drag Drop question
 
Drag and drop question. Drag the items to the proper

locations.
Correct Answers:  70-294 70-298 70-299
 
2.Which feature will not allow the Cisco VPN Client to

connect without a firewall running?

A: AYT
B: Connectionless Firewall
C: Stateful Firewall
D: CIC Firewall
Correct Answers:  A

3.Which information is included in the PKCS#10 request

message? Choose two.

A:encryption algorithm
B:authentication algorithm
C:key size
D:validity dates
E:user information
F:private key
Correct Answers:  C, E  70-648 mb2-631 MB6-821

4.In the diagram, the firewall feature was enabled on

the VPN Client. By clicking on the Firewall tab of the

VPN Client connection status window, you can view the

VPN Client's firewall policy for the four connection

types, labeled 1 through 4 in the diagram. In the bottom

half of the diagram, Connection 4 displays the default

policy applied to traffic which did not match the

preceding three policy statements, connection 1-3. For

the default policy, any inbound traffic from source

address X and any local outbound traffic returning to

its destination address X will have action Y applied to

this traffic. Select the correct action, source and

destination address for this policy.
 
A: action forward, source and destination address, any
B: action forward, source and destination address,

www.cisco.com
C: action drop, source and destination address, any
D: action drop, source and destination address,

www.cisco.com
Correct Answers:  C 

5.The network auto-discovery feature enables the Cisco

VPN Concentrator to learn automatically which networks

are reachable at both ends of a LAN-to-LAN tunnel. From

which routing protocols can the Cisco VPN Concentrator

learn these networks?

A: EIGRP
B: OSPF
C: RIP
D: RIP and OSPF
Correct Answers:  C  70-236 70-291 70-284

6.What are two purposes of the X.509 Certificate Serial

Number? Choose two.

A:It specifies the subject's public key and hashing

algorithm.
B:It specifies the start and expiration dates for the

certificate.
C:It is a unique certificate numerical identifier in the

CA domain.
D:It is the certificate number that is listed on the CRL

when the certificate is revoked.
E:It identifies the CA's public key and hashing

algorithm.
F:It is used to identify the certificate during the IKE

peer authentication process.
Correct Answers:  C, D

7.Which of the following operating systems support the

Cisco VPN Client Virtual Adapter? (Choose two)

A:Windows 98
B:Windows NT 4.0
C:Windows 2000
D:Windows XP
E:Mac OS X version 10.1.0 or higher
F:Solaris 2.6 or higher
Correct Answers:  C, D

8.What does the bandwidth policing feature provide to a

remote user?

A: a minimum and maximum data transfer rate
B: a maximum data transfer rate
C: a minimum and maximum data transfer rate with an

excess burst size
D: a maximum data transfer rate with a maximum burst

size
Correct Answers:  D

9.Which data is shown on the Monitor Sessions screen?

Choose three.

A:session summary
B:LAN-to-LAN sessions
C:tunnel summary
D:client tunnels
E:site-to-site tunnels
F:remote access sessions
Correct Answers:  A, B, F

10.What happens if both NAT-T and IPSec over UDP are

enabled on the Concentrator and Client?

A: IPSec over UDP takes precedence.
B: NAT-T takes precedence.
C: User chooses which protocol takes precedence.
D: An election occurs between the negotiating peers for

which protocol takes precedence.
Correct Answers:  B
0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

5/8/2009 - Pass4sure Microsoft 70-432 discount pack for IT engineers

1.lab
    
Hotspot question. Click on the correct location or locations in the

exhibit.
Correct Answers:         642-456 220-602 642-892 642-873
    
2.lab
   
Hotspot question. Click on the correct location or locations in the

exhibit.
Correct Answers:
   
3.drag drop
 
Drag and drop question. Drag the items to the proper locations.
Correct Answers:
 
4.drag drop
 
Drag and drop question. Drag the items to the proper locations.
Correct Answers:
 
5.Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex

Ethernet network? (Choose three.)

A:There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B:A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C:Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D:In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for

the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E:The host network card and the switch port must be capable of

operating in full-duplex mode.
Correct Answers:  A, B, E   640-822 350-018 70-432

6.What is the difference between the Cisco router IOS commands show cdp

neighbor detail and show cdp entry?

A: The show cdp neighbor detail command shows all neighbor information,

while show cdp entry displays only one line of output for each

neighbor.
B: The show cdp entry command shows neighbor information for specific

neighbors only, while show cdp neighbor detail lists each neighbor with

detailed output on each.
C: The show cdp entry command shows neighbor information for all

neighbors with one line of output for each, while show cdp neighbor

detail lists each neighbor with detailed output on each.
D: The show cdp neighbor detail command shows neighbor information for

a single neighbor only, while show cdp entry displays detailed output

on each neighbor known.
Correct Answers:  B

7.If a host on a network has the address 172.16.45.14/30, what is the

address of the subnetwork to which this host belongs?

A: 172.16.45.0
B: 172.16.45.4
C: 172.16.45.8
D: 172.16.45.12
E: 172.16.45.16
Correct Answers:  D

8.If NVRAM lacks boot system commands, where does the router look for

the Cisco IOS by default?

A: ROM
B: RAM
C: Flash
D: bootstrap
E: startup-config
Correct Answers:  C       70-294 642-691 642-383

9.The internetwork shown in the diagram is experiencing network delays.

On the basis of the information provided in the exhibit, what is the

problem?
 
A: The cable between Router1 and Switch1 should be a crossover.
B: The cable between Switch1 and Switch2 should be straight-through.
C: The cable connecting Host A to Switch2 is too long.
D: The connection between Switch1 and Switch2 should be half-duplex.
E: The server is on a different subnet than router interface Fa0/0.
Correct Answers:  C

10.Which IP address is a private address?

A: 12.0.0.1
B: 168.172.19.39
C: 172.20.14.36
D: 172.33.194.30
E: 192.169.42.34
Correct Answers:  C
0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

29/7/2009 - P4S Microsoft 70-620 test ebook

Our Question and Answer (Q and A) with Explanations presents to you the most tried and tested methods of preparation for the actual exam. The Q and A provides a very detailed preparation for your exam preparation, giving you answers to the entire exam question with the added explanation of which answer is right and why. 640-822 350-018 70-432
These certifications are increasingly in importance as the is continuously introducing new test techniques to for its certification exams study based 70-620 and exam with simulations. Easiest way to get these certifications is to log on to the website and download the questions to mark answers obtain your free certification.
Each resource available from us has been hand crafted by our team of practicing IT Professionals. We are certain that your Practice exams, Labs, and Free Download Microsoft 70-620 Questions Answers Dumps are the highest quality, and customized to make the learning experience the best choice you can make in preparing for your Certification.
Studying our PDF Study Questions and Exam Preparation Materials, guarantee your definite success in actual Certification Exam. You can trust completely on our Download Actual Microsoft Pass for Sure 70-620 test Preparation Questions Answers Exam Preparation Products and PDF Study Questions for your bright Certified Professional Career.
We guarantee your passing Microsoft certification Exam. You can easily become Certified with the help of our Training Tools and Certification Preparation Materials. In fact you will pass your Certification Exam with these Certification Exam Training Tools.
So you can get the Microsoft certification exams from different resources but the logical and the precise explanation to your exam is only here at Prep Dumps. It's not only includes free but it also contains study guide and practice exams.
All of them will assert on their certification training tools to be the best in the market. We give you the questions and answers in affordable packages. You can now easily become Certified Professional using our Certification Training Tools and Study Materials and save your precious time and money. Our 70-620 exam are updated, accurate and economical.
We bring 70-620 prepared under the supervision of Certified Professionals. These Exam Notes are simple and accurate in their contents resulting in best Certification Exam Preparation. Our free certification test technique makes you confident in attempting actual Certification Exam. Engine provides you the gateway to success in actual Certification Exam.
0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

17/6/2009 - Brilliant london jewellery silver as the Chidren's Day gift

On Saint Valentine's Day, no celebration will be more excellent than a London Links which makes your Saint Valentine's Day engrave in your memory and on your soul. Want to keep the romantic engagement between you and her? Hurry up to linkslife and get a links london jewelry inspired rings inspiring price for her and it will inspire her with love.

Welcome to buy classic and fashionable links of london Charms.In this page, we present you with hottest London style genuine silver jewelry sets. Every piece is well-crafted in 100% genuine Silver. You will pay enormous amount of money to purchase them in a store. Be it for yourself or for a gift to someone, this is indeed a nice choice to consider. Take your chance to grab one now!

What are the young ladies dreaming about? Of course linksoflondon, the ladies' favorite. Want to see her smile? It is absolutely right to buy links London jewelry for her. Exquisite London jewelries in high quality and inspiring price at Linkscraft would be the best choice for you to care your lover and your wallet.

Rock Star Guitar Charm - Links of London Charms - Euro luxury
represents for blessings, tender promise and successful marriage. A lady will be abstracted once she thinks about it. Lustrous fancy-shaped links of london bracelet are rich in Coolinks at a preferential price. It is the luxury you can own, the fashionable London jewelries. See? The elegance comes from 1837 are waving to you.

0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

26/5/2009 - Passforsure LOT-722 exam braindump

There are numerous online and offline resources obtainable today for the preparation of any certification exam. Candidates can decide any of the obtainable method to get ready for this certification exam by means of Test King Cram and attain the passing score. These existing methods consist of boot camps, related books, practice exams, LOT-722 questions, exam notes, tutorials any many other resources or tools. Your training is made a lot easier as you can download LOT-722, test dump exams and testing software from the site.  640-863   220-601  650-059   642-436 
This brain dump includes mock exams, study guide, practice exam and much more which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the problems but you will also be able to manage online real time problems. The only way to achieve exam guide and braindumps is to buy our package and download that for lifetime.
The difficulty of the IBM Exam prevents many candidates from success. Now, the P4S IBM Exam come out to solve this problem. With the high qualified and comprehensive training materials, candidates can clear it easily.
After entering into the certifications field, you will be skilled by using the LOT-722. On the other hand study guide prepare you for IT technologies through efficient and more reliable ways. After completing the preparation; you can easily attempt IBM Lotus exam with sufficient knowledge and great confidence and these exam are for those professional who want to show their expertise and have a bright future in the field of Information Technology.
Our Mock exams and Certification Sample Questions help you in passing your coming Certification Exams.Our Certification Training Tools are prepared by top Certified Professionals and Certified Trainers who prepare these Testinside IBM test LOT-722 Exam Preparation Questions LOT-722 Dumps according to latest Certification Exam Objectives.
Our Interactive Engine is best in quality and accuracy. You won't find any Exam Engine and sample exam better then the one we are offering you at the lowest cost. sample exam training materials and Interactive Engine completes all the essential Exam Course requirements.
Let us tell you that this is not the case. It is not so easy to prepare well for these IBM products. The vendors and companies keep changing the exam objectives and criterion and a slight mistake might lead you to failures. If you are preparing for an IT Certification exam and have access to internet, then you will find no doubt hundreds and thousands of websites claiming to provide you IT Certification Training Tools.
Our Question and Answer (Q and A) with Explanations presents to you the most tried and tested methods of preparation for the actual exam. The Q and A provides a very detailed preparation for your exam preparation, giving you answers to the entire exam question with the added explanation of which answer is right and why. These answers are prepared by professionals who have had years of experience and are fully competent to give you the best and the most excellent way to prepare for your actual exam.  650-621   640-816  650-251  640-801 

0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

20/5/2009 - Passforsure CompTIA 220-601 preparation for IT examinee

CompTIA Certification 220-601 exam Exam plays an important role on your way to get the CompTIA A+ Essentials (2007 Edition) Exam.
These certifications are increasingly in importance as the is continuously introducing new test techniques to for its certification exams study based 220-601 and exam with simulations. Easiest way to get these certifications is to log on to the website and download the questions to mark answers obtain your free certification. 70-642  642-892   70-620  642-504 
If you are unconfident about our Pass 4 sure 220-601, you have the right to test it. We have free demo online and free demo download. It's up to you to choose any one of the two ways to test our product's quality.
A leading resource to achieve certification guide is to get CompTIA A+ 220-601 Online Training Video only at Actual Tests Cram. There is also a Cbt which involves interactive questions where a student can enjoy practicing dumps free in order to get most questions right and to achieve certificate.
The quality of the Pass4sure 220-601 has been tested by thousands of IT examiners who have passed the exam successfully with our product. These who did an excellent job in the CompTIA Certification 220-601 exam also had given advices to perfect our product.
Moreover We also offer many other types of the Dump 220-601. exam questions cover the exam completely and also these tools provide you detail reasoning as well as explanation of the questions. Through this pleasant way you have better opportunity to learn more about IT technologies.
If you still doubt about the quality of he Pass4sure CompTIA 220-601 exam, we offer you a free demo for you to check. You can either download it or use it online. In this way, you make your decision by yourself not by what others said.
Try our Training Tools today. Your success in your coming Certification Exams is guaranteed by using our mock exams. You can cover 100 Certification Exam Objectives with the use of our Brain dumps and Sample Questions.  70-653  642-524  ex0-101  70-290

0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

19/5/2009 - P4S Cisco 350-029 certificate exam

Our Question and Answer (Q and A) with Explanations presents to you the most tried and tested methods of preparation for the actual exam. The Q and A provides a very detailed preparation for your exam preparation, giving you answers to the entire exam question with the added explanation of which answer is right and why.    70-620  642-873  642-524  642-456
Pass4sure 350-029 has a comprehensive and systematic practice exam designed by our professional IT team. It helps you to master the knowledge more easily. By using Cisco software, we promise you will pass the exam. Otherwise, we have the guarantee policy to protect your interests.
Before you buy our Passforsure 350-029, we will offer you free demo to make sure its quality. In this way, we eliminate customers' misgiving and help them to make the right choice. You won't regret it!
Pass4sure brings 350-029 Interactive Exam Engine and practice exams for your best Exam Preparation.You can completely trust our effective Exam Engine and testing questions because it will never disappoint you.Utilizing practice exams and interactive Engine, makes your dream of passing CCIE Exam come true with outstanding grades.
We have years of experience and is backed by some of the top class industrious and Certified IT Professionals who keep changing the Passforsure Cisco certificate Training Tools and Study Guides with the change in Exam Objectives. Whether you are preparing for Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Adobe, Novel or other certifications, 350-029 BrainDumps Cram is a name you can trust for timely, prompt and successful preparation of IT Certifications.
When you are browsing on our Pass4sure 350-029, if you have any questions, please feel free to ask us on the CONTACT US page or by our Live Chat service. A professional pre-sale and post-sale team is waiting for you in hoping that we can provide you with the convenience and help for the preparation of examination.
We give new editions of Cisco exam 350-029 Exam Free Download Questions Answers Dumps for enhancing professional skills and knowledge. These testing tools are useful for understanding exam terminologies and these brain dumps also very useful for enhancing people brain power. These tools are prepared by highly qualified and professionals. experts' teams always try to give you real exam environment in these training materials.
Our Study Materials and Certification Training Tools are prepared by Experts and Certified Professionals who have years of experience in preparing Certification Training Material for Professionals and Students. Although there are other online Certification Training Tools in the market yet our esteemed clients like you prefer ourCertification Training Tools because they are updated regularly and always offer an accurate Braindump 350-029.  642-691  350-018  ex0-101  350-001
0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

15/5/2009 - CCIP Configuring BGP on Cisco Routers (BGP)

There is a huge collection of Test King 642-481 software which offers to provide the best studying plans to get certifications but the ultimate truth is no one provides the collection of study materials like Certification. We say so because our package includes not only testing engine also called practice testing software but also a which includes boot camp where a student can practice free dumps to get the most questions right and to achieve the certificate.    642-061   HP0-J23  642-661 310-202  1z0-043
A certification plays an important role when you go for an interview for a job; A certification satisfies the employers in first look and keeps you safe from the bombardment of questions. These certifications assure your progress in your job or in the business, 642-481 Simulations.
Although there are other online Certification Training Tools in the market yet our esteemed clients like you prefer ourCertification Training Tools because they are updated regularly and always offer an accurate 642-481.
These Pass 4 Sure APE for Validating Knowledge exams aim at making a personal specialist in system administrative abilities, web administration and networking engineers. This is essential as the skills are more polished and as the certifications are the basis fore the employment process.
Interactice testing engine is true that the preparation put the basics of the exams, a great preparation is required to the pass the exams. Cisco certification 642-481 are not as easy as people think but if you prepare the exams by the material, it will not be difficult for you to attempt the questions in real exams.
We provide you the new solution to gain Passforsure Cisco test. We provide you the 642-481 to prepare all exams. These consists of many type of great things like Study Guides, Questions and Answers, Previous exams, Braindumps, audio material and many other things. These mock exams are written by the great professionals who are specialist in studies. Questions and answers and explained in an easy mode so that you could understand them correctly. dumps and previous exams help you to ready for the real exam questions.
Our Interactive Engine is best in quality and accuracy. You won't find any Exam Engine and sample exam better then the one we are offering you at the lowest cost. Sample exam training materials and Interactive Engine completes all the essential Exam Course requirements.
The best way to prepare for Certification Exam is through Brain dumps or Training Tools available online from different Certification Training Tool Providers. We are the best available resource on the internet for updated and high quality Brain dumps, 642-481 and Free Notes.  642-481  70-672   640-801  000-331  70-643

0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

14/5/2009 - Pass 4 Sure Cisco 640-721certification coupon

Many other web sites provide you the study material but most of the students claim that actual exams are different from the testing software. But we provide you the perfect material relevant to the exam. Our experts collect information direct from the companies and collect exam questions and braindumps. These dumps are useful for the next coming candidates like you. This training enable you to excel in this world of competition. The study guides are written in such a way you can understand it clearly, the explanations and figures help you to learn the top logically.   ec0-350  MB6-817  1Y0-259 MB6-818
These certifications are increasingly in importance as the is continuously introducing new test techniques to for its certification exams study based 640-721 and exam with simulations. Easiest way to get these certifications is to log on to the website and download the questions to mark answers obtain your free certification.
Before you make your decision to buy our Pass 4 sure 640-721, you can have a try on our free demo for the exam. You can try it online as well as download it. In this way, you can know the quality of our practice exam and make your best choice.
The Pass4sure 640-721 is updated on schedule according to the change of the real exam to make sure that the question coverage is always above 95% and that our customers get the valuable material for the examination. We will inform the corresponding customers to download the updated version in order to make sure all the customers pass the exam smoothly.
The explanations of Cisco are very easy to understand and remember, even for these beginners. The practice exams are well enough to ensure your success in the real exam.
All of them will assert on their certification training tools to be the best in the market. We give you the questions and answers in affordable packages. You can now easily become Certified Professional using our Certification Training Tools and Study Materials and save your precious time and money. Our 640-721 are updated, accurate and economical.  646-363  156-215.65  642-586  642-415  642-453
All of them will assert on their certification training tools to be the best in the market. We give you the questions and answers in affordable packages. You can now easily become Certified Professional using our Certification Training Tools and Study Materials and save your precious time and money. Our 640-721 test are updated, accurate and economical.
We provide you an efficient Online Interactive Engine for your best Certification Exam guidance. Our Interactive Engine, Free Training Exam Materials, Download Cisco examination 640-721 Questions Answers Dumps and Certification Preparation Products are prepared under the supervision of Certified Professionals. You won't find any Testing Engine better then Interactive Engine, for you better Certification Preparation.
0 CommentsPost A Comment!Permanent Link

About Me

100% pass any IT certificaiton exams

Friends


Hosting door HQ ICT Systeembeheer